India Growing
Andhra Pradesh Chittoor Kalakada

Kalakada Population

Kalakada is a Town and Mandal in Chittoor district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 17. Kalakada Mandal sex ratio is 998 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Kalakada

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
3432617182171449125

According to 2011 census, Total Kalakada population is 34,326 people are living in this Mandal, of which 17,182 are male and 17,144 are female. Expected Population of Kalakada Mandal in 2020/2021 is between 33,296 and 42,564. Literate people are 19,640 out of 11,294 are male and 8,346 are female. Total workers are 19,527 depends on multi skills out of which 10,605 are men and 8,922 are women. Total 6,739 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 3,807 are cultivated by men and 2,932 are women. 7,117 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Kalakada, men are 3,517 and 3,600 are women.

Total
Male
Female
0
17164
34326
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Kalakada barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Kalakada Mandal population list

Kalakada Mandal has a total of 17 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Chittoor district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Nadimicherla2,3491,2001,149663
Madinenipalem3218145
Kadirayacheruvu2,0491,0231,026536
Enugondapalem2,8261,4261,400793
Mudiamvaripalle1,029517512268
Nawabpet881451430236
Yerrakotapalle3,4611,6891,772973
Ratiguntapalle833404429280
Devalapalle1,398679719368
Kona2,9721,4571,515811
Gudibanda1,967970997513
Kalakadadoddi Palle983503480253
Kalakadakothapalle35917718296
Kalakada11,4615,7835,6782,885
Pothavaripalle31016214886
Gangapuram1,416723693359
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Kalakada Wiki

Kalakada Mandal Villages List

Kalakada is a Mandal in Chittoor district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Kalakada Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 17.

Latest Articles

Mandals of Chittoor

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact