India Growing
Andhra Pradesh ChittoorKalakada

Kalakada Population

Kalakada is a Town and Mandal in Chittoor district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 17. Kalakada Mandal sex ratio is 998 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Kalakada

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
34,32617,18217,1449,125

Kalakada is Mandal in Andhra Pradesh state, Kalakada Mandal population in 2022 is 43,937. According to 2011 census of India, Total Kalakada population is 34,326 people are living in this Mandal, of which 17,182 are male and 17,144 are female. Population of Kalakada in 2021 is 42,564 Literate people are 19,640 out of 11,294 are male and 8,346 are female. Total workers are 19,527 depends on multi skills out of which 10,605 are men and 8,922 are women. Total 6,739 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 3,807 are cultivated by men and 2,932 are women. 7,117 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Kalakada, men are 3,517 and 3,600 are women.

Kalakada population chart

The Kalakada population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 57.22 percent, out of these 32.90 percent is male literates and 24.31 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 56.89 percent, out of these 30.89 percent is male workers and 25.99 percent is female workers.Total Mandal Agriculture farmers percentage is 19.63 percent in Kalakada, out of these 11.09 percent is male farmers and 8.54 percent is female farmers. Kalakada Labor percentage is 20.73 percent, out of these 10.25 percent is male labor and 10.49 percent is female labor. Kalakada Mandal people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Kalakada Mandal.

Total
Male
Female
0
17164
34326
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Kalakada barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Kalakada Mandal population list

Kalakada Mandal has a total of 17 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Chittoor district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Nadimicherla2,3491,2001,149663
Madinenipalem3218145
Kadirayacheruvu2,0491,0231,026536
Enugondapalem2,8261,4261,400793
Mudiamvaripalle1,029517512268
Nawabpet881451430236
Yerrakotapalle3,4611,6891,772973
Ratiguntapalle833404429280
Devalapalle1,398679719368
Kona2,9721,4571,515811
Gudibanda1,967970997513
Kalakadadoddi Palle983503480253
Kalakadakothapalle35917718296
Kalakada11,4615,7835,6782,885
Pothavaripalle31016214886
Gangapuram1,416723693359
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Kalakada Wiki

Kalakada Mandal Villages List

Kalakada is a Mandal in Chittoor district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Kalakada Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 17.

  1. Devalapalle
  2. Gangapuram
  3. Gudibanda
  4. Kadirayacheruvu
  5. Kalakada
  6. Kalakadadoddipalle
  7. Kalakadakothapalle
  8. Kona
  9. Madinenipalem
  10. Mudiamvaripalle
  11. Nadimicherla
  12. Nawabpet
  13. Pothavaripalle
  14. Ratiguntapalle
  15. Yenugondapalem
  16. Yerrakotapalle
  17. Enugondapalem

Mandals of Chittoor

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact