India Growing
Andhra Pradesh ChittoorMadanapalle

Madanapalle Population

Madanapalle is a Town and Mandal in Chittoor district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 21. Madanapalle Mandal sex ratio is 976 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Madanapalle

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
96,76848,97547,79323,624

Madanapalle is Mandal in Andhra Pradesh state, Madanapalle Mandal population in 2022 is 123,863. According to 2011 census of India, Total Madanapalle population is 96,768 people are living in this Mandal, of which 48,975 are male and 47,793 are female. Population of Madanapalle in 2021 is 119,992 Literate people are 59,037 out of 33,753 are male and 25,284 are female. Total workers are 46,793 depends on multi skills out of which 28,441 are men and 18,352 are women. Total 10,178 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 6,169 are cultivated by men and 4,009 are women. 11,561 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Madanapalle, men are 5,530 and 6,031 are women.

Madanapalle population chart

The Madanapalle population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 61.01 percent, out of these 34.88 percent is male literates and 26.13 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 48.36 percent, out of these 29.39 percent is male workers and 18.96 percent is female workers.Total Mandal Agriculture farmers percentage is 10.52 percent in Madanapalle, out of these 6.38 percent is male farmers and 4.14 percent is female farmers. Madanapalle Labor percentage is 11.95 percent, out of these 5.71 percent is male labor and 6.23 percent is female labor. Madanapalle Mandal people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Madanapalle Mandal.

Total
Male
Female
0
48384
96768
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Madanapalle barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Madanapalle Mandal population list

Madanapalle Mandal has a total of 21 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Chittoor district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Kollabylu2,0721,0481,024497
Ponnetipalem1,301674627347
Vempalle10,6395,2955,3442,597
Malepadu3,0491,5461,503739
Theneegalavaripalle650326324167
Penchupadu2,7591,3911,368646
Madanapalle3,5641,8081,756904
Kothavaripalle8,5414,3134,2282,162
Chinnathippasamudram9,8234,9344,8892,647
Kasiraopeta168858339
Pothapalu5,8722,8183,0541,375
Basinikonda0000
Molakaladinne393212181100
Valasapalle4,1712,1702,001917
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Madanapalle Wiki

Madanapalle Mandal Villages List

Madanapalle is a Mandal in Chittoor district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Madanapalle Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 21.

  1. Ankisettipalle
  2. Bandameeda Kammapalle
  3. Basinikonda
  4. Chinnathippasamudram
  5. Chippili
  6. Kammapalle
  7. Kasiraopeta
  8. Kollabylu
  9. Kothavaripalle
  10. Madanapalle (rural)
  11. Malepadu
  12. Molakaladinne
  13. Pamaiahgaripalle
  14. Pappireddipalle
  15. Penchupadu
  16. Ponnetipalem
  17. Pothapolu
  18. Theneegalavaripalle
  19. Valasapalle
  20. Vempalle
  21. Venkappakota

Mandals of Chittoor

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact