India Growing
Andhra Pradesh ChittoorRenigunta

Renigunta Population

Renigunta is a Town and Mandal in Chittoor district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 31. Renigunta Mandal sex ratio is 990 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Renigunta

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
75,78938,09037,69919,339

Renigunta is Mandal in Andhra Pradesh state, Renigunta Mandal population in 2022 is 97,010. According to 2011 census of India, Total Renigunta population is 75,789 people are living in this Mandal, of which 38,090 are male and 37,699 are female. Population of Renigunta in 2021 is 93,978 Literate people are 51,318 out of 28,382 are male and 22,936 are female. Total workers are 29,301 depends on multi skills out of which 20,982 are men and 8,319 are women. Total 2,551 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 1,962 are cultivated by men and 589 are women. 6,565 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Renigunta, men are 4,091 and 2,474 are women.

Renigunta population chart

The Renigunta population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 67.71 percent, out of these 37.45 percent is male literates and 30.26 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 38.66 percent, out of these 27.68 percent is male workers and 10.98 percent is female workers.Total Mandal Agriculture farmers percentage is 3.37 percent in Renigunta, out of these 2.59 percent is male farmers and 0.78 percent is female farmers. Renigunta Labor percentage is 8.66 percent, out of these 5.40 percent is male labor and 3.26 percent is female labor. Renigunta Mandal people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Renigunta Mandal.

Total
Male
Female
0
37894
75789
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Renigunta barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Renigunta Mandal population list

Renigunta Mandal has a total of 31 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Chittoor district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Balupalle27913414577
Mamandur974493481230
Erragunta175113624
Krishnapuram1,9949721,022509
Srinivasaudasipuram761374387198
Dharmapuram Khandriga25613612058
R. Mallavaram3,8361,8911,945989
Anagunta0000
Vedullacheruvu1,317642675360
Renigunta Agraharam1,157543614323
Karakambadi10,5045,2265,2782,684
Venkatapuram1,287647640314
Annasamipalle1,255614641327
Erramareddipalem1,068549519281
Thukivakam3,8641,9621,902969
Elamandyam1,302650652323
Kothapalem4,5552,2282,3271,193
Adusupalem185968954
Kurukalva1,5851,058527290
Krishnaiah Kalva21310610753
Jeepalem528264264138
Nallapalem528266262121
Thathaiah Kalva33316816580
Gajulamandyam5,0422,5582,4841,313
Sanjeevarayanipatteda28514014586
Kotramangalam32716616185
Thandlam1,021502519270
Surappakasam2,9701,5091,461779
Molagamudi548268280151
Ammavaripatteda481233248117
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Renigunta Wiki

Renigunta Mandal Villages List

Renigunta is a Mandal in Chittoor district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Renigunta Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 31.

  1. Adusupalem
  2. Ammavaripatteda
  3. Anagunta
  4. Annasanipalle
  5. Athuru
  6. Balupalle
  7. Dharmapuram Khandriga
  8. Elamandyam
  9. Erragunta
  10. Erramareddipalem
  11. Gajulamandyam
  12. Jeepalem
  13. Karakambadi
  14. Kothapalem
  15. Kotrmangalam
  16. Krishnaih Kalva
  17. Krishnapuram
  18. Kurukalva
  19. Mamandur
  20. Molagamudi
  21. Nallapalem
  22. R-mallavaram
  23. Renigunta Agraharam
  24. Sanjeevarayanipatteda
  25. Srinivasaudasipuram
  26. Surappakasam
  27. Thandlam
  28. Thathaiah Kalva
  29. Thukivakam
  30. Vedullacheruvu

Mandals of Chittoor

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact