India Growing
Andhra Pradesh Chittoor Renigunta

Renigunta Population

Renigunta is a Town and Mandal in Chittoor district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 31. Renigunta Mandal sex ratio is 990 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Renigunta

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
75789380903769919339

According to 2011 census, Total Renigunta population is 75,789 people are living in this Mandal, of which 38,090 are male and 37,699 are female. Expected Population of Renigunta Mandal in 2020/2021 is between 73,515 and 93,978. Literate people are 51,318 out of 28,382 are male and 22,936 are female. Total workers are 29,301 depends on multi skills out of which 20,982 are men and 8,319 are women. Total 2,551 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 1,962 are cultivated by men and 589 are women. 6,565 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Renigunta, men are 4,091 and 2,474 are women.

Total
Male
Female
0
37894
75789
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Renigunta barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Renigunta Mandal population list

Renigunta Mandal has a total of 31 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Chittoor district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Balupalle27913414577
Mamandur974493481230
Erragunta175113624
Krishnapuram1,9949721,022509
Srinivasaudasipuram761374387198
Dharmapuram Khandriga25613612058
R. Mallavaram3,8361,8911,945989
Anagunta0000
Vedullacheruvu1,317642675360
Renigunta Agraharam1,157543614323
Karakambadi10,5045,2265,2782,684
Venkatapuram1,287647640314
Annasamipalle1,255614641327
Erramareddipalem1,068549519281
Thukivakam3,8641,9621,902969
Elamandyam1,302650652323
Kothapalem4,5552,2282,3271,193
Adusupalem185968954
Kurukalva1,5851,058527290
Krishnaiah Kalva21310610753
Jeepalem528264264138
Nallapalem528266262121
Thathaiah Kalva33316816580
Gajulamandyam5,0422,5582,4841,313
Sanjeevarayanipatteda28514014586
Kotramangalam32716616185
Thandlam1,021502519270
Surappakasam2,9701,5091,461779
Molagamudi548268280151
Ammavaripatteda481233248117
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Renigunta Wiki

Renigunta Mandal Villages List

Renigunta is a Mandal in Chittoor district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Renigunta Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 31.

Latest Articles

Mandals of Chittoor

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact