India Growing
Andhra Pradesh NelloreVenkatachalam

Venkatachalam Population

Venkatachalam is a Town and Mandal in Nellore district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 20. Venkatachalam Mandal sex ratio is 990 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Venkatachalam

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
61,27530,78430,49117,133

Venkatachalam is Mandal in Andhra Pradesh state, Venkatachalam Mandal population in 2022 is 78,432. According to 2011 census of India, Total Venkatachalam population is 61,275 people are living in this Mandal, of which 30,784 are male and 30,491 are female. Population of Venkatachalam in 2021 is 75,981 Literate people are 33,274 out of 18,140 are male and 15,134 are female. Total workers are 28,342 depends on multi skills out of which 18,300 are men and 10,042 are women. Total 4,106 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 3,759 are cultivated by men and 347 are women. 12,415 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Venkatachalam, men are 7,703 and 4,712 are women.

Venkatachalam population chart

The Venkatachalam population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 54.30 percent, out of these 29.60 percent is male literates and 24.70 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 46.25 percent, out of these 29.87 percent is male workers and 16.39 percent is female workers.Total Mandal Agriculture farmers percentage is 6.70 percent in Venkatachalam, out of these 6.13 percent is male farmers and 0.57 percent is female farmers. Venkatachalam Labor percentage is 20.26 percent, out of these 12.57 percent is male labor and 7.69 percent is female labor. Venkatachalam Mandal people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Venkatachalam Mandal.

Total
Male
Female
0
30638
61275
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Venkatachalam barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Venkatachalam Mandal population list

Venkatachalam Mandal has a total of 20 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Nellore district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Palicherlapadu1,201617584302
Kuricherlapadu2,3201,2001,120628
Kasumuru6,8943,4903,4041,774
Kanupur Bit II @ Chowtapalem2,6501,3551,295706
Kanupuru Bit I5,5002,7812,7191,494
Kandalapadu722367355213
Kumkumpudi1,076523553309
Kakuturu4,8292,4252,4041,273
Kantepalle2,0531,0101,043570
Nagulavaram375184191107
Anikepalle5,2192,6242,5951,492
Survepalle Bit I3,6581,8521,8061,092
Survepalle Bit ? II5,1292,5582,5711,458
Idimepalle2,1411,0691,072621
Edagali2,5281,2641,264720
Pudiparthi3,8111,9111,9001,134
Survepalle III @ Iskapalem3,1161,5601,556925
Survepalle Bit IV2,6301,2951,335799
Punjulurupadu1,050521529305
Epuru Bit II (G V R Palem)4,3732,1782,1951,211
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Venkatachalam Wiki

Venkatachalam Mandal Villages List

Venkatachalam is a Mandal in Nellore district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Venkatachalam Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 20.

  1. Anikepalle
  2. Edagali
  3. Epuru Bit Ii
  4. Idimepalle
  5. Kakuturu
  6. Kandalapadu
  7. Kantepalle
  8. Kanupuru Bit I
  9. Kanupuru Bit Ii
  10. Kasumuru
  11. Kumkumpudi
  12. Kuricherlapadu
  13. Nagulavaram
  14. Palicherlapadu
  15. Pudiparthi
  16. Punjulurupadu
  17. Survepalle Bit I
  18. Survepalle Bit Ii
  19. Survepalle Bit Iii
  20. Survepalle Bit Iv

Mandals of Nellore

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact