India Growing
Andhra Pradesh PrakasamKomarolu

Komarolu Population

Komarolu is a Town and Mandal in Prakasam district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 21. Komarolu Mandal sex ratio is 971 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Komarolu

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
40,51720,55319,96410,684

Komarolu is Mandal in Andhra Pradesh state, As per the 2021 Aadhar estimates, Komarolu Mandal population in 2021 is 50,241. According to 2011 census of India, Total Komarolu population is 40,517 people are living in this Mandal, of which 20,553 are male and 19,964 are female. Population of Komarolu in 2020 is 48,620 Literate people are 22,513 out of 14,113 are male and 8,400 are female. Total workers are 19,704 depends on multi skills out of which 10,940 are men and 8,764 are women. Total 3,774 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 2,798 are cultivated by men and 976 are women. 11,554 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Komarolu, men are 5,392 and 6,162 are women.

Komarolu population chart

The Komarolu population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 55.56 percent, out of these 34.83 percent is male literates and 20.73 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 48.63 percent, out of these 27.00 percent is male workers and 21.63 percent is female workers.Total Mandal Agriculture farmers percentage is 9.31 percent in Komarolu, out of these 6.91 percent is male farmers and 2.41 percent is female farmers. Komarolu Labor percentage is 28.52 percent, out of these 13.31 percent is male labor and 15.21 percent is female labor. Komarolu Mandal people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Komarolu Mandal.

Total
Male
Female
0
20258
40517
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Komarolu barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Komarolu Mandal population list

Komarolu Mandal has a total of 21 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Prakasam district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Daddawada3,6041,8361,768946
Nagireddipalle743376367164
Taticherla2,1211,0711,050536
Nallaguntla2,2731,1891,084582
Rajupalem3,4041,6741,730916
Guduru Moravai Palle0000
Vennam Palle186949254
Lingareddi Palle56302615
Kristam Palle449219230129
Edamakallu2,8371,3751,462779
Pullareddi Palle856397459215
Chinthala Palle2,9181,5041,414701
Komarolu10,7465,5455,2012,877
Badineni Palle627312315168
Ramavari Palle147816643
Suravari Palle989486503280
Mottu Palle415211204118
Bedusu Palle25713412374
Brahmana Palle621311310179
Reddicherla5,1412,6052,5361,373
Allinagaram2,1271,1031,024535
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Komarolu Wiki

Komarolu Mandal Villages List

Komarolu is a Mandal in Prakasam district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Komarolu Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 21.

  1. Allinagaram
  2. Badineni Palli
  3. Bedusu Palle
  4. Brahmana Palle
  5. Chinthala Palli
  6. Daddawada
  7. Edamakallu
  8. Guduru Moravai Palle
  9. Komarolu
  10. Kristam Palli
  11. Lingareddi Palli
  12. Mottu Palli
  13. Nagireddipalli
  14. Nallaguntla
  15. Pullareddi Palli
  16. Rajupalem
  17. Ramavari Palli
  18. Reddicherla
  19. Suravari Palli
  20. Taticherla
  21. Vennam Palli

Mandals of Prakasam

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact