India Growing
Andhra Pradesh PrakasamKondapi

Kondapi Population

Kondapi is a Town and Mandal in Prakasam district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 22. Kondapi Mandal sex ratio is 1,004 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Kondapi

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
43,00421,45721,54710,336

Kondapi is Mandal in Andhra Pradesh state, As per the 2021 Aadhar estimates, Kondapi Mandal population in 2021 is 53,325. According to 2011 census of India, Total Kondapi population is 43,004 people are living in this Mandal, of which 21,457 are male and 21,547 are female. Population of Kondapi in 2020 is 51,605 Literate people are 23,665 out of 13,318 are male and 10,347 are female. Total workers are 22,556 depends on multi skills out of which 12,608 are men and 9,948 are women. Total 5,242 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 3,490 are cultivated by men and 1,752 are women. 11,109 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Kondapi, men are 5,434 and 5,675 are women.

Kondapi population chart

The Kondapi population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 55.03 percent, out of these 30.97 percent is male literates and 24.06 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 52.45 percent, out of these 29.32 percent is male workers and 23.13 percent is female workers.Total Mandal Agriculture farmers percentage is 12.19 percent in Kondapi, out of these 8.12 percent is male farmers and 4.07 percent is female farmers. Kondapi Labor percentage is 25.83 percent, out of these 12.64 percent is male labor and 13.20 percent is female labor. Kondapi Mandal people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Kondapi Mandal.

Total
Male
Female
0
21502
43004
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Kondapi barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Kondapi Mandal population list

Kondapi Mandal has a total of 22 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Prakasam district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Mugachintala2,0611,0581,003365
Nennurupadu1,680850830387
Gurrappadia1,290638652313
Petluru3,9901,9921,998949
G Dharbakulavarikhandrika0000
C G Anantha Bhotla Vari Khandrika25812613274
C G Mamidalavarikhandrika0000
Anakarlapudi2,3981,2051,193592
Kondapi Gadiyaram Vari Khandrika3,3781,5511,827662
Chinakandla Gunta1,9931,033960509
C G Chamarthivarikhandrika0000
Petlurukurugantivarikhandrika0000
Petlurumocharlavari Khandrika0000
Pedakandlagunta2,8341,4321,402632
Ilavera3,0811,5331,548813
Kondapi4,9282,4852,4431,235
Peridepi2,8191,4411,378677
Muppavaram3,4061,7241,682881
Chodavaram1,638821817404
Vennuru3,3121,6381,674810
China Venkana Palem970474496224
K.Uppalapadu2,9681,4561,512809
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Kondapi Wiki

Kondapi Mandal Villages List

Kondapi is a Mandal in Prakasam district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Kondapi Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 22.

  1. Anakarlapudi
  2. C G C Kandrigka
  3. C-a-b-kandrika
  4. C-m-kandrika
  5. China Venkanna Palem
  6. Chinakandla Gunta
  7. Chodavaram
  8. G-d-kandrika
  9. Gurrappadia
  10. Ilavara
  11. K-g-kandrika
  12. K-uppalapadu
  13. Kondapi
  14. Mugachintala
  15. Muppavaram
  16. Nennurupadu
  17. P-k-kandrika
  18. P-m-kandrika
  19. Pedakandlagunta
  20. Peridepi
  21. Petlur
  22. Vennur

Mandals of Prakasam

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact