India Growing
Andhra Pradesh PrakasamMaddipadu

Maddipadu Population

Maddipadu is a Town and Mandal in Prakasam district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 20. Maddipadu Mandal sex ratio is 1,002 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Maddipadu

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
52,35326,15526,19814,130

Maddipadu is Mandal in Andhra Pradesh state, As per the 2021 Aadhar estimates, Maddipadu Mandal population in 2021 is 64,918. According to 2011 census of India, Total Maddipadu population is 52,353 people are living in this Mandal, of which 26,155 are male and 26,198 are female. Population of Maddipadu in 2020 is 62,824 Literate people are 30,406 out of 17,295 are male and 13,111 are female. Total workers are 28,129 depends on multi skills out of which 15,882 are men and 12,247 are women. Total 3,092 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 2,331 are cultivated by men and 761 are women. 16,670 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Maddipadu, men are 7,663 and 9,007 are women.

Maddipadu population chart

The Maddipadu population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 58.08 percent, out of these 33.04 percent is male literates and 25.04 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 53.73 percent, out of these 30.34 percent is male workers and 23.39 percent is female workers.Total Mandal Agriculture farmers percentage is 5.91 percent in Maddipadu, out of these 4.45 percent is male farmers and 1.45 percent is female farmers. Maddipadu Labor percentage is 31.84 percent, out of these 14.64 percent is male labor and 17.20 percent is female labor. Maddipadu Mandal people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Maddipadu Mandal.

Total
Male
Female
0
26176
52353
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Maddipadu barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Maddipadu Mandal population list

Maddipadu Mandal has a total of 20 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Prakasam district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Garlapadu947477470261
Gadiyapudi0000
Annangi2,2431,1001,143701
Gundla Palle4,6272,3612,2661,233
Rachavari Palem2,7561,3771,379751
Keerthi Padu1,295663632339
Vellam Palle2,5921,2761,316704
Kolachanakota1,855910945491
Mallavaram2,1161,0681,048573
Venkateswarapuram0000
Doddavaram4,7602,3482,4121,234
Nelatur2,8071,3761,431745
Maddipadu6,4803,3173,1631,733
Seetharampuram907457450245
Nandipadu1,157567590321
Inamanamellur6,8713,4603,4111,772
Doddavarappadu2,0591,0291,030554
Peda Kotha Palle3,7361,8281,9081,031
Lingamgunta2,8311,4111,420786
Edugundlapadu2,3141,1301,184656
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Maddipadu Wiki

Maddipadu Mandal Villages List

Maddipadu is a Mandal in Prakasam district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Maddipadu Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 20.

  1. Annangi
  2. Dodda Varam
  3. Doddavarappadu
  4. Garlapadu
  5. Ghadiyapudi
  6. Gundla Palli
  7. Inamanamellur
  8. Keerthi Padu
  9. Kolachanakota
  10. Lingamgunta
  11. Maddipadu
  12. Mallavaram
  13. Nandi Padu
  14. Nelatur
  15. Peda Kotha Palli
  16. Rachavari Palem
  17. Seetharam Puram
  18. Vellam Palli
  19. Venkateswarapuram
  20. Yedugundlapadu

Mandals of Prakasam

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact