India Growing
Andhra Pradesh PrakasamPullalacheruvu

Pullalacheruvu Population

Pullalacheruvu is a Town and Mandal in Prakasam district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 19. Pullalacheruvu Mandal sex ratio is 955 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Pullalacheruvu

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
53,27927,25826,02112,551

Pullalacheruvu is Mandal in Andhra Pradesh state, As per the 2021 Aadhar estimates, Pullalacheruvu Mandal population in 2021 is 66,066. According to 2011 census of India, Total Pullalacheruvu population is 53,279 people are living in this Mandal, of which 27,258 are male and 26,021 are female. Population of Pullalacheruvu in 2020 is 63,935 Literate people are 22,534 out of 13,630 are male and 8,904 are female. Total workers are 31,979 depends on multi skills out of which 16,314 are men and 15,665 are women. Total 6,872 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 4,469 are cultivated by men and 2,403 are women. 21,543 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Pullalacheruvu, men are 10,053 and 11,490 are women.

Pullalacheruvu population chart

The Pullalacheruvu population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 42.29 percent, out of these 25.58 percent is male literates and 16.71 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 60.02 percent, out of these 30.62 percent is male workers and 29.40 percent is female workers.Total Mandal Agriculture farmers percentage is 12.90 percent in Pullalacheruvu, out of these 8.39 percent is male farmers and 4.51 percent is female farmers. Pullalacheruvu Labor percentage is 40.43 percent, out of these 18.87 percent is male labor and 21.57 percent is female labor. Pullalacheruvu Mandal people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Pullalacheruvu Mandal.

Total
Male
Female
0
26640
53279
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Pullalacheruvu barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Pullalacheruvu Mandal population list

Pullalacheruvu Mandal has a total of 19 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Prakasam district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Murikimallapenta576188388109
Yendra Palle6,1013,2192,8821,395
Komarolu2,6541,3831,271625
Chapala Madugu6,7963,5033,2931,670
Kavala Kuntla1,613846767405
Racha Konda4,5102,2852,2251,239
Pullalacheruvu8,8614,5304,3312,024
Garapenta789404385190
Uppaladinne Penta0000
Chennapalem141786342
Marrivemula3,0861,5801,506708
Satha Kodu3,4321,7671,665756
Chowtapalle0000
Mutukula5,2602,6712,5891,109
Narasa Puram0000
Mane Palle2,1391,0881,051510
Ayyagari Palle727359368201
Isukatripuravaram5,8202,9762,8441,378
Chowtapa Charla774381393190
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Pullalacheruvu Wiki

Pullalacheruvu Mandal Villages List

Pullalacheruvu is a Mandal in Prakasam district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Pullalacheruvu Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 19.

  1. Ayyagari Palli
  2. Chapala Madugu
  3. Chennapalem
  4. Chowtapa Charla
  5. Chowtapalli
  6. Garapenta
  7. Isukatripuravaram
  8. Kavala Kuntla
  9. Komarolu
  10. Mane Palli
  11. Marrivemula
  12. Murikimallapenta
  13. Mutukula
  14. Narasa Puram
  15. Pullala Cheruvu
  16. Racha Konda
  17. Satha Kodu
  18. Uppaladinnepenta
  19. Yendra Palli

Mandals of Prakasam

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact