India Growing
Andhra Pradesh SrikakulamGanguvari Singadam

Ganguvari Singadam Population

Ganguvari Singadam is a Town and Mandal in Srikakulam district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 43. Ganguvari Singadam Mandal sex ratio is 977 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Ganguvari Singadam

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
57,54329,11128,43214,811

Ganguvari Singadam is Mandal in Andhra Pradesh state, Ganguvari Singadam Mandal population in 2022 is 73,655. According to 2011 census of India, Total Ganguvari Singadam population is 57,543 people are living in this Mandal, of which 29,111 are male and 28,432 are female. Population of Ganguvari Singadam in 2021 is 71,353 Literate people are 27,970 out of 16,585 are male and 11,385 are female. Total workers are 29,859 depends on multi skills out of which 17,022 are men and 12,837 are women. Total 5,055 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 3,688 are cultivated by men and 1,367 are women. 12,674 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Ganguvari Singadam, men are 7,361 and 5,313 are women.

Ganguvari Singadam population chart

The Ganguvari Singadam population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 48.61 percent, out of these 28.82 percent is male literates and 19.79 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 51.89 percent, out of these 29.58 percent is male workers and 22.31 percent is female workers.Total Mandal Agriculture farmers percentage is 8.78 percent in Ganguvari Singadam, out of these 6.41 percent is male farmers and 2.38 percent is female farmers. Ganguvari Singadam Labor percentage is 22.03 percent, out of these 12.79 percent is male labor and 9.23 percent is female labor. Ganguvari Singadam Mandal people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Ganguvari Singadam Mandal.

Total
Male
Female
0
28772
57543
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Ganguvari Singadam barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Ganguvari Singadam Mandal population list

Ganguvari Singadam Mandal has a total of 43 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Srikakulam district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Sarveswarapuram609308301152
Mushinivalasa866433433225
Dalemrajuvalasa2,0801,0621,018542
Naiduvalasa2412126
Ullivalasa34416817673
Punnam1,122581541258
Bathuva3,7031,8671,836897
Jada2,0381,056982524
Jagannadhavalasa1,330658672337
Yenduvapeta29614515186
Venkayyapeta337169168103
Ganguvarisigadam4,5112,2302,2811,122
Gobburu586304282179
Mettavalasa1,877939938504
Palakhandyam920464456246
Gedelapeta618305313144
Marrivalasa1,755897858464
Nagulavalasa582269313144
Penta2,2291,1231,106562
Nakkapeta604310294151
Tankaladuggivalasa1,233611622336
Jagannadhapuram834419415218
Seetharampuram20910810154
Santhavurity3,5731,8241,7491,026
Anandapuram2,4021,2251,177561
Abothulapeta626313313147
Vandrangi2,7641,4711,293691
Niddam2,9821,4981,484792
Madhupam1,116576540268
Chettupodilam1,373700673383
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Ganguvari Singadam Wiki

Ganguvari Singadam Mandal Villages List

Ganguvari Singadam is a Mandal in Srikakulam district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Ganguvari Singadam Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 43.

  1. Abothulapeta
  2. Anandapuram
  3. Bathuva
  4. Chandrayyapeta
  5. Chettupodilam
  6. Dalemrajuvalasa
  7. Devaravalasa
  8. Gangannadorapalem
  9. Ganguvarisigadam
  10. Gedalapeta
  11. Geddakancharam
  12. Gobburu
  13. Jada
  14. Jagannadhapuram
  15. Jagannadhavalasa
  16. Kapparam
  17. Madhupam
  18. Marrivalasa
  19. Mettavalasa
  20. Mushinivalasa
  21. Nadimvalasa
  22. Nagulavalasa
  23. Naiduvalasa
  24. Nakkapeta
  25. Narayanagajapathirajupu
  26. Narishmapuram
  27. Niddam
  28. Palakhandyam
  29. Penasam
  30. Penta

Mandals of Srikakulam

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact