India Growing
Arunachal Pradesh Upper SubansiriTaksing

Taksing Population

Taksing is a Town and Subdivision in Upper Subansiri district of Arunachal Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Subdivision is 13. Taksing Subdivision sex ratio is 1,023 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Taksing

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
1,295640655222

Taksing is Subdivision in Arunachal Pradesh state, Taksing Subdivision population in 2022 is 1,658. According to 2011 census of India, Total Taksing population is 1,295 people are living in this Subdivision, of which 640 are male and 655 are female. Population of Taksing in 2021 is 1,606 Literate people are 706 out of 394 are male and 312 are female. Total workers are 723 depends on multi skills out of which 385 are men and 338 are women. Total 217 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 74 are cultivated by men and 143 are women. 1 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Taksing, men are 1 and 0 are women.

Taksing population chart

The Taksing population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 54.52 percent, out of these 30.42 percent is male literates and 24.09 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 55.83 percent, out of these 29.73 percent is male workers and 26.10 percent is female workers.Total Subdivision Agriculture farmers percentage is 16.76 percent in Taksing, out of these 5.71 percent is male farmers and 11.04 percent is female farmers. Taksing Labor percentage is 0.08 percent, out of these 0.08 percent is male labor and 0.00 percent is female labor. Taksing Subdivision people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Taksing Subdivision.

Total
Male
Female
0
648
1295
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Taksing barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Taksing Subdivision population list

Taksing Subdivision has a total of 13 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Upper Subansiri district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Dojubung11652
Dadu3219135
Reddy67323513
Redding74383612
Yaja3415197
Kacha119596020
Thungba(Tungba)3513226
Lingbing116546219
Taying5117347
Gumsing117576021
Ishneya(Isnia) I121546720
Ishneya(Isnia) II89375217
Ojugu105465921
Taksing H.Q.32419313152
Every Indian Subdivision got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Taksing Wiki

Taksing Subdivision Villages List

Taksing is a Subdivision in Upper Subansiri district of Arunachal Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Taksing Subdivision. Total Number of Villages in this Subdivision list are 13.

  1. Dojubung
  2. Dadu
  3. Reddy
  4. Redding
  5. Yaja
  6. Kacha
  7. Thungba
  8. Lingbing
  9. Taying
  10. Gumsing
  11. Ishneya
  12. Ojugu
  13. Taksing

Subdivisions of Upper Subansiri

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact