India Growing
Bihar KhagariaBeldaur

Beldaur Population

Beldaur is a Town and Block in Khagaria district of Bihar state in India. Total number of villages in this Block is 28. Beldaur Block sex ratio is 903 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Beldaur

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
200,223105,19795,02640,186

Beldaur is Block in Bihar state, Beldaur Block population in 2023 is 264,294. According to 2011 census of India, Total Beldaur population is 200,223 people are living in this Block, of which 105,197 are male and 95,026 are female. Beldaur population estimated to be 256,285 in 2022. Literate people are 79,624 out of 48,656 are male and 30,968 are female. Total workers are 72,303 depends on multi skills out of which 47,675 are men and 24,628 are women. Total 11,464 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 10,135 are cultivated by men and 1,329 are women. 17,779 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Beldaur, men are 13,759 and 4,020 are women.

Beldaur population chart

The Beldaur population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 39.77 percent, out of these 24.30 percent is male literates and 15.47 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 36.11 percent, out of these 23.81 percent is male workers and 12.30 percent is female workers.Total Block Agriculture farmers percentage is 5.73 percent in Beldaur, out of these 5.06 percent is male farmers and 0.66 percent is female farmers. Beldaur Labor percentage is 8.88 percent, out of these 6.87 percent is male labor and 2.01 percent is female labor. Beldaur Block people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Beldaur Block.

Total
Male
Female
0
100112
200223
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Beldaur barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Beldaur Block population list

Beldaur Block has a total of 28 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Khagaria district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Muras4,0762,1581,918730
Goas7,0353,7643,2711,439
Bira684371313133
Kingri11,0845,8975,1872,191
Mali8,6974,4824,2151,679
Pirnagra12,7496,6106,1392,715
Mahinath Nagar6,5333,4733,0601,271
Kumhraili1,441740701293
Beldaur20,70310,8599,8444,132
Bobil10,3345,4164,9182,077
Pachrasi3,5901,9001,690745
Sakrohra8,3844,5243,8601,675
Kurman4,3462,2392,107864
Gindharson1,460757703267
Pachaut10,4505,4075,0432,106
Dighaun14,9417,8817,0602,836
Sathman2,3841,2361,148496
Dudraja4,7732,5302,243889
Barun1,389738651236
Itmadi7,7674,0383,7291,558
Chorhli10,6445,5485,0962,295
Balaitha7,3793,8613,5181,592
Rohinwa5,6883,0122,6761,169
Bhela Nauabad7,4923,8723,6201,434
Telihar7,3373,8033,5341,478
Ramnagar3,2601,7071,553608
Dumri9,2084,8974,3111,971
Pachaut3,0981,6861,412668
Dharhi3,2971,7911,506639
Every Indian Block got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Beldaur Wiki

Beldaur Block Villages List

Beldaur is a Block in Khagaria district of Bihar state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Beldaur Block. Total Number of Villages in this Block list are 28.

  1. Muras
  2. Goas
  3. Bira
  4. Kingri
  5. Mali
  6. Pirnagra
  7. Mahinath Nagar
  8. Kumhraili
  9. Beldaur
  10. Bobil
  11. Pachrasi
  12. Sakrohra
  13. Kurman
  14. Gindharson
  15. Dighaun
  16. Sathman
  17. Dudraja
  18. Barun
  19. Itmadi
  20. Chorhli
  21. Balaitha
  22. Rohinwa
  23. Bhela Nauabad
  24. Telihar
  25. Ramnagar
  26. Dumri
  27. Pachaut
  28. Dharhi

Blocks of Khagaria

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact