Home > Government > Odisha Assembly Constituencies Elections 2014 Results
Odisha Election 2014 Status declared 147 out of 147 Constituencies
Party | Won | Leading | Total |
Bharatiya Janata Party | 10 | 10 | |
Indian National Congress | 16 | 16 | |
Biju Janata Dal | 117 | 117 | |
Samata Kranti Dal | 1 | 1 | |
Independent | 2 | 2 | |
Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 1 | 1 |
Polling in Odisha will be held on 10th & 17th April 2014, Results will be declared from 16th May 2014.
First Phase Polling on 10th April
Second Phase Polling on 17th April
ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES IN ODISHA Elections 2014
Issue of Notification: 15-Mar-14
Date of Poll: 10-Apr-14
Last Date for filing Nominations: 22-Mar-14
Counting of Votes: 16-May-14
Scrutiny of Nominations: 24-Mar-14, Bhubaneswar
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26-Mar-14
Date before which the election shall be completed: 28-May-14
Assembly No | Assembly Constituency Name | Type/Reservation |
1 | Padampur | GEN |
2 | Bijepur | GEN |
3 | Bargarh | GEN |
4 | Attabira | SC |
5 | Bhatli | GEN |
6 | Brajarajnagar | GEN |
7 | Jharsuguda | GEN |
8 | Talsara | ST |
9 | Sundargarh | ST |
10 | Biramitrapur | ST |
11 | Raghunathpali | SC |
12 | Rourkela | GEN |
13 | Rajgangpur | ST |
14 | Bonai | ST |
15 | Kuchinda | ST |
16 | Rengali | SC |
17 | Sambalpur | GEN |
18 | Rairakhol | GEN |
19 | Deogarh | GEN |
62 | Chhendipada | SC |
63 | Athamallik | GEN |
64 | Birmaharajpur | SC |
65 | Sonepur | GEN |
66 | Loisingha | SC |
67 | Patnagarh | GEN |
68 | Bolangir | GEN |
69 | Titlagarh | GEN |
70 | Kantabanji | GEN |
71 | Nuapada | GEN |
72 | Khariar | GEN |
73 | Umerkote | ST |
74 | Jharigam | ST |
75 | Nabarangpur | ST |
76 | Dabugam | ST |
77 | Lanjigarh | ST |
78 | Junagarh | GEN |
79 | Dharmgarh | GEN |
80 | Bhawanipatna | SC |
81 | Narla | GEN |
82 | Baliguda | ST |
83 | G.Udayagiri | ST |
84 | Phulbani | ST |
85 | Kantamal | GEN |
86 | Boudh | GEN |
121 | Daspalla | SC |
123 | Bhanjanagar | GEN |
124 | Polasara | GEN |
125 | Kabisuryanagar | GEN |
126 | Khalikote | SC |
127 | Chhatrapur | SC |
128 | Aska | GEN |
129 | Surada | GEN |
130 | Sanakhemundi | GEN |
131 | Hinjili | GEN |
132 | Gopalpur | GEN |
133 | Berhampur | GEN |
134 | Digapahandi | GEN |
135 | Chikiti | GEN |
136 | Mohana | ST |
137 | Paralakhemundi | GEN |
138 | Gunupur | ST |
139 | Bissam Cuttack | ST |
140 | Rayagada | ST |
141 | Laxmipur | ST |
142 | Kotpad | ST |
143 | Jeypore | GEN |
144 | Koraput | SC |
145 | Pottangi | ST |
146 | Malkangiri | ST |
147 | Chitrakonda | ST |
Issue of Notification: 19-Mar-14
Date of Poll: 17-Apr-14
Last Date for filing Nominations: 26-Mar-14
Counting of Votes: 16-May-14
Scrutiny of Nominations: 27-Mar-14
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29-Mar-14
Date before which the election shall be completed: 28-May-14
Total No of ACs in this Schedule: 77
AC No | AC NAME | TYPE |
20 | Telkoi | ST |
21 | Ghasipura | GEN |
22 | Anandapur | SC |
23 | Patna | ST |
24 | Keonjhar | ST |
25 | Champua | GEN |
26 | Jashipur | ST |
27 | Saraskana | ST |
28 | Rairangpur | ST |
29 | Bangriposi | ST |
30 | Karanjia | ST |
31 | Udala | ST |
32 | Badasahi | SC |
33 | Baripada | ST |
34 | Morada | GEN |
35 | Jaleswar | GEN |
36 | Bhograi | GEN |
37 | Basta | GEN |
38 | Balasore | GEN |
39 | Remuna | SC |
40 | Nilgiri | GEN |
41 | Soro | SC |
42 | Simulia | GEN |
43 | Bhandaripokhari | GEN |
44 | Bhadrak | GEN |
45 | Basudevpur | GEN |
46 | Dhamnagar | SC |
47 | Chandabali | GEN |
48 | Binjharpur | SC |
49 | Bari | GEN |
50 | Barachana | GEN |
51 | Dharmasala | GEN |
52 | Jajpur | GEN |
53 | Korei | GEN |
54 | Sukinda | GEN |
55 | Dhenkanal | GEN |
56 | Hindol | SC |
57 | Kamakhyanagar | GEN |
58 | Parjanga | GEN |
59 | Pallahara | GEN |
60 | Talcher | GEN |
61 | Angul | GEN |
87 | Baramba | GEN |
88 | Banki | GEN |
89 | Athagarh | GEN |
90 | Barabati-Cuttack | GEN |
91 | Choudwar-Cuttack | GEN |
92 | Niali | SC |
93 | Cuttack Sadar | SC |
94 | Salipur | GEN |
95 | Mahanga | GEN |
96 | Patkura | GEN |
97 | Kendrapara | SC |
98 | Aul | GEN |
99 | Rajanagar | GEN |
100 | Mahakalapada | GEN |
101 | Paradeep | GEN |
102 | Tirtol | SC |
103 | Balikuda-Erasama | GEN |
104 | Jagatsinghpur | GEN |
105 | Kakatpur | SC |
106 | Nimapara | GEN |
107 | Puri | GEN |
108 | Brahmagiri | GEN |
109 | Satyabadi | GEN |
110 | Pipili | GEN |
111 | Jayadev | SC |
112 | Bhubaneswar Central(Madhya) | GEN |
113 | Bhubaneswar North (Uttar) | GEN |
114 | Ekamra Bhubaneshwar | GEN |
115 | Jatani | GEN |
116 | Begunia | GEN |
117 | Khurda | GEN |
118 | Chilika | GEN |
119 | Ranpur | GEN |
120 | Khandapada | GEN |
122 | Nayagarh | GEN |