India Growing
Madhya Pradesh MandsaurMalhargarh

Malhargarh Population

Malhargarh is a Town and Tehsil in Mandsaur district of Madhya Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Tehsil is 159. Malhargarh Tehsil sex ratio is 981 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Malhargarh

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
203,923102,926100,99747,140

Malhargarh is Tehsil in Madhya Pradesh state, Malhargarh Tehsil population in 2022 is 261,021. According to 2011 census of India, Total Malhargarh population is 203,923 people are living in this Tehsil, of which 102,926 are male and 100,997 are female. Population of Malhargarh in 2021 is 252,865 Literate people are 132,478 out of 79,879 are male and 52,599 are female. Total workers are 109,421 depends on multi skills out of which 60,660 are men and 48,761 are women. Total 46,107 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 28,090 are cultivated by men and 18,017 are women. 29,850 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Malhargarh, men are 15,848 and 14,002 are women.

Malhargarh population chart

The Malhargarh population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 64.96 percent, out of these 39.17 percent is male literates and 25.79 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 53.66 percent, out of these 29.75 percent is male workers and 23.91 percent is female workers.Total Tehsil Agriculture farmers percentage is 22.61 percent in Malhargarh, out of these 13.77 percent is male farmers and 8.84 percent is female farmers. Malhargarh Labor percentage is 14.64 percent, out of these 7.77 percent is male labor and 6.87 percent is female labor. Malhargarh Tehsil people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Malhargarh Tehsil.

Total
Male
Female
0
101962
203923
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Malhargarh barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Malhargarh Tehsil population list

Malhargarh Tehsil has a total of 159 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Mandsaur district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Akyamedi575283292140
Pipalya Raisingh1,105572533256
Tidwas1,863940923457
Dhorri34717517267
Sesadi44322621792
Pipalkhedi28514813763
Hingoriya1,9671,001966453
Balaheda (Dhani)832437395178
Suntharboliya139667336
Dewakheda709357352164
Hathiboliya664336328194
Khunti1,036545491217
Khatyakhedi1,295637658254
Kalyakhedikhurd128606834
Sudwas639326313206
Borkhedi840436404267
Garnai1,277656621318
Barkheda Dangi1,534774760399
Chhayan615312303125
Fosari1,257629628277
Khejdi36417918569
Firozabad83394423
Aranyajatya1,379677702322
Dobda915449466173
Parli82453720
Abdapur654321333136
Sanjit3,0541,5771,477593
Kalyakhedikalan30014815272
Ambakhedi Buzurg40520320293
Antrikhurd769394375207
Every Indian Tehsil got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Malhargarh Wiki

Malhargarh Tehsil Villages List

Malhargarh is a Tehsil in Mandsaur district of Madhya Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Malhargarh Tehsil. Total Number of Villages in this Tehsil list are 159.

  1. Malhargarh
  2. Manasakhurd
  3. Kachariya Deodoongri
  4. Pamakheda
  5. Bankrol
  6. Aranya
  7. Lasudiya
  8. Changeri
  9. Mundli
  10. Chandwasa
  11. Molyakhedi
  12. Solatganj
  13. Paheda
  14. Kherkheda
  15. Piplya
  16. Kachnara
  17. Borkhedi
  18. Jharda
  19. Anuppura
  20. Harmala
  21. Harsol
  22. Jhanyakhedi
  23. Bandpiplya
  24. Somya
  25. Limbawas
  26. Afukhedi
  27. Barujana
  28. Rinchha
  29. Badri
  30. Akyapalra

Tehsils of Mandsaur

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact