India Growing

States | |

Ratlam Population

Ratlam is a city in the State of Madhya Pradesh in india.
Other names: also called Ratnapuri. According to United Nations population estimates, Ratlam population in 2021 is estimated to be 326,912.

YearRatlam Population
195164,089
196188,375
1971120,047
1981156,778
1991196,958
2001235,645
2011275,431
2020*316,365
2025*346,299
2035*429,549
Source: population.un.org/wpp/, 1950 to 1935 Ratlam city Population(UA).

Geography of Ratlam
Languages spoken are Hindi

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact