India Growing
Manipur UkhrulPhungyar Phaisat

Phungyar Phaisat Population

Phungyar Phaisat is a Town and Subdivision in Ukhrul district of Manipur state in India. Total number of villages in this Subdivision is 37. Phungyar Phaisat Subdivision sex ratio is 943 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Phungyar Phaisat

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
16,5398,5118,0283,323

Phungyar Phaisat is Subdivision in Manipur state, Phungyar Phaisat Subdivision population in 2022 is 21,170. According to 2011 census of India, Total Phungyar Phaisat population is 16,539 people are living in this Subdivision, of which 8,511 are male and 8,028 are female. Population of Phungyar Phaisat in 2021 is 20,508 Literate people are 11,124 out of 6,016 are male and 5,108 are female. Total workers are 7,423 depends on multi skills out of which 3,863 are men and 3,560 are women. Total 4,165 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 2,056 are cultivated by men and 2,109 are women. 38 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Phungyar Phaisat, men are 19 and 19 are women.

Phungyar Phaisat population chart

The Phungyar Phaisat population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 67.26 percent, out of these 36.37 percent is male literates and 30.88 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 44.88 percent, out of these 23.36 percent is male workers and 21.52 percent is female workers.Total Subdivision Agriculture farmers percentage is 25.18 percent in Phungyar Phaisat, out of these 12.43 percent is male farmers and 12.75 percent is female farmers. Phungyar Phaisat Labor percentage is 0.23 percent, out of these 0.11 percent is male labor and 0.11 percent is female labor. Phungyar Phaisat Subdivision people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Phungyar Phaisat Subdivision.

Total
Male
Female
0
8270
16539
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Phungyar Phaisat barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Phungyar Phaisat Subdivision population list

Phungyar Phaisat Subdivision has a total of 37 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Ukhrul district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Louphong26614212452
Chadong(T)1,027547480212
Lamlai Khunou524261263106
Lamlai Khullen45423422090
Riha(T)1,087573514264
Thawai(T)1,159621538216
Thawai(K)33618714969
Sikibung1,084560524202
Lungphu776395381145
Shingta32217714563
Marou30916214755
Shingkap723358365119
T.Hundung Khunou22411011449
T.Hundung Khullen640340300138
Koso2161179965
Leishi22111210942
Leiting24813611245
Phalang32517115466
H.Goda33615817876
Shakok22611311350
Alang27013413659
Phungyar953476477204
Khongjal32415616874
Loushing Khunthak1747010438
Loushing160966439
Chungkai26613712957
Tusom27112914260
Khambi642333309112
Meiring44523121479
Patbung1918710439
Every Indian Subdivision got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Phungyar Phaisat Wiki

Phungyar Phaisat Subdivision Villages List

Phungyar Phaisat is a Subdivision in Ukhrul district of Manipur state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Phungyar Phaisat Subdivision. Total Number of Villages in this Subdivision list are 37.

  1. Louphong
  2. Chadong(t)
  3. Lamlai Khunou
  4. Lamlai Khullen
  5. Riha(t)
  6. Thawai(t)
  7. Thawai(k)
  8. Sikibung
  9. Lungphu
  10. Shingta
  11. Marou
  12. Shingkap
  13. T-hundung Khunou
  14. T-hundung Khullen
  15. Koso
  16. Leishi
  17. Leiting
  18. Phalang
  19. H-goda
  20. Shakok
  21. Alang
  22. Phungyar
  23. Khongjal
  24. Loushing Khunthak
  25. Loushing
  26. Chungkai
  27. Tusom
  28. Khambi
  29. Meiring
  30. Patbung

Subdivisions of Ukhrul

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact