India Growing
Odisha SundargarhHatibari

Hatibari Population

Hatibari is a Town and Tehsil in Sundargarh district of Odisha state in India. Total number of villages in this Tehsil is 64. Hatibari Tehsil sex ratio is 1,018 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Hatibari

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
61,93130,68631,24513,509

Hatibari is Tehsil in Odisha state, Hatibari Tehsil population in 2023 is 81,749. According to 2011 census of India, Total Hatibari population is 61,931 people are living in this Tehsil, of which 30,686 are male and 31,245 are female. Hatibari population estimated to be 79,272 in 2022. Literate people are 33,861 out of 19,122 are male and 14,739 are female. Total workers are 25,673 depends on multi skills out of which 17,210 are men and 8,463 are women. Total 6,653 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 5,950 are cultivated by men and 703 are women. 2,111 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Hatibari, men are 1,493 and 618 are women.

Hatibari population chart

The Hatibari population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 54.68 percent, out of these 30.88 percent is male literates and 23.80 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 41.45 percent, out of these 27.79 percent is male workers and 13.67 percent is female workers.Total Tehsil Agriculture farmers percentage is 10.74 percent in Hatibari, out of these 9.61 percent is male farmers and 1.14 percent is female farmers. Hatibari Labor percentage is 3.41 percent, out of these 2.41 percent is male labor and 1.00 percent is female labor. Hatibari Tehsil people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Hatibari Tehsil.

Total
Male
Female
0
30966
61931
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Hatibari barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Hatibari Tehsil population list

Hatibari Tehsil has a total of 64 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Sundargarh district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Bankuba1,112571541219
Mahulchhapal544255289109
Tersa536257279116
Karanjia934459475208
Kathkaranjia103515220
Kantajhar834409425179
Anthugada599278321138
Jamdarah591299292138
Patab1,213584629252
Gutitangar743367376172
Kadopani967464503194
Pahadtoli131646730
Lukumbeda1,032517515197
Kundrughutu606308298120
Tabada28714514264
Kharijore40820320590
Tainda1,609813796281
Kayomunda525283242111
Goldaru1,264654610242
Joketa2,0061,032974408
Nuagaon3,0011,3301,671638
Satjoria22811311548
Suajore570282288132
Jharbeda527258269107
Jaharitoli1,707865842381
Purunapani3,6521,8251,827830
Karkatnasa575290285130
Baidyanathpur1,938972966452
Mangratoli42823019898
Kusumtoli420213207100
Every Indian Tehsil got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Hatibari Wiki

Hatibari Tehsil Villages List

Hatibari is a Tehsil in Sundargarh district of Odisha state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Hatibari Tehsil. Total Number of Villages in this Tehsil list are 64.

  1. Bankuba
  2. Mahulchhapal
  3. Tersa
  4. Karanjia
  5. Kathkaranjia
  6. Kantajhar
  7. Anthugada
  8. Jamdarah
  9. Patab
  10. Gutitangar
  11. Kadopani
  12. Pahadtoli
  13. Lukumbeda
  14. Kundrughutu
  15. Tabada
  16. Kharijore
  17. Tainda
  18. Kayomunda
  19. Goldaru
  20. Joketa
  21. Nuagaon
  22. Satjoria
  23. Suajore
  24. Jharbeda
  25. Jaharitoli
  26. Purunapani
  27. Karkatnasa
  28. Baidyanathpur
  29. Mangratoli
  30. Kusumtoli

Tehsils of Sundargarh

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact