India Growing

States | |

Kota Population

Kota is a city in the State of Rajasthan in india.
Other names: also called Kotah. According to United Nations population estimates, Kota population in 2021 is estimated to be 1,474,243.

YearKota Population
195166,458
1961122,644
1971215,797
1981363,306
1991542,222
2001711,516
20111,013,613
2020*1,386,877
2025*1,599,354
2035*2,002,553
Source: population.un.org/wpp/, 1950 to 1935 Kota city Population(UA).

Geography of Kota
Languages spoken are Rajasthani, Hindi

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact