India Growing
Telangana AdilabadUtnur

Utnur Population

Utnur is a Town and Mandal in Adilabad district of Telangana state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 39. Utnur Mandal sex ratio is 961 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Utnur

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
63,46532,35831,10713,486

Utnur is Mandal in Telangana state, As per the 2021 Aadhar estimates, Utnur Mandal population in 2021 is 78,697. According to 2011 census of India, Total Utnur population is 63,465 people are living in this Mandal, of which 32,358 are male and 31,107 are female. Population of Utnur in 2020 is 76,158 Literate people are 34,839 out of 20,458 are male and 14,381 are female. Total workers are 29,272 depends on multi skills out of which 15,791 are men and 13,481 are women. Total 11,042 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 6,504 are cultivated by men and 4,538 are women. 7,017 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Utnur, men are 2,963 and 4,054 are women.

Utnur population chart

The Utnur population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 54.89 percent, out of these 32.24 percent is male literates and 22.66 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 46.12 percent, out of these 24.88 percent is male workers and 21.24 percent is female workers.Total Mandal Agriculture farmers percentage is 17.40 percent in Utnur, out of these 10.25 percent is male farmers and 7.15 percent is female farmers. Utnur Labor percentage is 11.06 percent, out of these 4.67 percent is male labor and 6.39 percent is female labor. Utnur Mandal people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Utnur Mandal.

Total
Male
Female
0
31732
63465
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Utnur barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Utnur Mandal population list

Utnur Mandal has a total of 39 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Adilabad district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Birsaipet1,802932870371
Balampur26813513360
Bhupet429199230110
Narsapur (New)39719819995
Ghanpur1,127560567255
Danthanpalle4,6742,3072,3671,152
Tejapur1918810343
Heerapur21211010256
Kamnipet774388386164
Gangapur2,0031,005998446
Lakkaram4,0612,0112,050951
Rampur (Khurd)105525318
Durgapur1807910134
Ramlingampet123636030
Heerapur468233235113
Luxettipet1,289820469188
Tandra1,644846798356
Wadgalpur (Buzurg)20510310246
Wadgalpur (Khurd)37518119487
Salewada (Khurd)896461435180
Salewada (Buzurg)765373392195
Shampur2,1261,0861,040510
Andholi42220921380
Sakhera1,083540543230
Umri1,655836819338
Hasnapur4,5532,3862,167975
Chandur1,615873742359
Wadoni673338335144
Ghatti944487457199
Narsapur (Buzurg)2,3371,0031,334427
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Utnur Wiki

Utnur Mandal Villages List

Utnur is a Mandal in Adilabad district of Telangana state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Utnur Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 39.

  1. Andholi
  2. Balampur
  3. Bhupet
  4. Birsaipet
  5. Chandur
  6. Chintakarra
  7. Danthanpalle
  8. Durgapur
  9. Gangamapet
  10. Gangapur
  11. Ghanpur
  12. Ghatti
  13. Hasnapur
  14. Heerapur
  15. Heerapur J
  16. Kamnipet
  17. Kopergadh
  18. Lakkaram
  19. Luxettipet
  20. Nagapur
  21. Narsapur (buzurg)
  22. Narsapur (khurd)
  23. Narsapur (new)
  24. Pulimadgu
  25. Ramlingampet
  26. Rampur (khurd)
  27. Sakhera
  28. Salewada (buzurg)
  29. Salewada (khurd)
  30. Shampur

Mandals of Adilabad

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact