India Growing
Telangana Medak Medak

Medak Population

Medak is a Town and Mandal in Medak district of Telangana state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 37. Medak Mandal sex ratio is 1,067 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Medak

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
115177557345944325110

According to 2011 census, Total Medak population is 115,177 people are living in this Mandal, of which 55,734 are male and 59,443 are female. Expected Population of Medak Mandal in 2020/2021 is between 111,722 and 142,819. Literate people are 63,087 out of 35,435 are male and 27,652 are female. Total workers are 52,111 depends on multi skills out of which 29,617 are men and 22,494 are women. Total 15,941 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 9,575 are cultivated by men and 6,366 are women. 12,478 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Medak, men are 5,238 and 7,240 are women.

Total
Male
Female
0
57588
115177
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Medak barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Medak Mandal population list

Medak Mandal has a total of 37 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Medak district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Khazipalle1,581747834341
Pashapur117526515
Komtoor47323523898
Rajpalle3,4671,6651,802794
Balanagar878423455172
Chityal2,9821,4651,517686
Rayalamadugu5,0092,4542,5551,245
Perur1,247605642307
Maqdumpur842392450225
Medak21810011863
Venkatapur2,8691,4021,467577
Magta Bhoopathipur3,5651,7881,777800
Rayanpalle1,546742804331
Pathur2,6011,2601,341558
Aurangabad2,6221,2661,356587
Mudulwai1,721839882398
Serikuchanpalle587287300127
Kuchanpalle1,9849661,018473
Muthaipalle914437477198
Fareedpur1,245591654286
Bogada Bhoopathipur882423459202
Shalipet584273311151
Thogita2,6001,2611,339560
Suklapet62293314
Havelighanpur3,2481,5561,692705
Lingasanpalle998467531229
Byathole923444479220
Shamnapur2,0841,0361,048465
Gangapur1,303629674294
Ananthasagar79403916
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Medak Wiki

Medak Mandal Villages List

Medak is a Mandal in Medak district of Telangana state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Medak Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 37.

Latest Articles

Mandals of Medak

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact