India Growing
Telangana Nalgonda Thunga Thurthi

Thunga Thurthi Population

Thunga Thurthi is a Town and Mandal in Nalgonda district of Telangana state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 20. Thunga Thurthi Mandal sex ratio is 1,019 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Thunga Thurthi

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
57905286792922614140

According to 2011 census, Total Thunga Thurthi population is 57,905 people are living in this Mandal, of which 28,679 are male and 29,226 are female. Expected Population of Thunga Thurthi Mandal in 2020/2021 is between 56,168 and 71,802. Literate people are 31,335 out of 17,812 are male and 13,523 are female. Total workers are 29,394 depends on multi skills out of which 15,309 are men and 14,085 are women. Total 6,548 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 4,380 are cultivated by men and 2,168 are women. 14,456 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Thunga Thurthi, men are 6,334 and 8,122 are women.

Total
Male
Female
0
28952
57905
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Thunga Thurthi barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Thunga Thurthi Mandal population list

Thunga Thurthi Mandal has a total of 20 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Nalgonda district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Sangam2,2901,1371,153566
Keshava Puram466233233112
Velug Palle4,5772,2702,3071,161
Annaram4,2432,1642,0791,086
Karivirala2,8681,4621,406734
Ganugubanda1,716866850427
Thungathurthi8,3793,7274,6521,677
Pasnur2,9791,4941,485736
Laxmapur1,198606592302
Pasthala2,4221,2191,203616
Bandaramaram2,6181,3331,285661
Vempati7,6743,8803,7941,947
Gummadavally2,2411,1171,124597
Ramachandrapuram644318326138
Reddiguda1,9909831,007460
Kunta Palle527266261134
Kukkadam2,5621,2891,273625
Manapur1,527789738357
Ravula Palle2,8751,4571,418714
Gottiparthi4,1092,0692,0401,090
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Thunga Thurthi Wiki

Thunga Thurthi Mandal Villages List

Thunga Thurthi is a Mandal in Nalgonda district of Telangana state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Thunga Thurthi Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 20.

Latest Articles

Mandals of Nalgonda

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact