India Growing
Telangana NizamabadSadasivanagar

Sadasivanagar Population

Sadasivanagar is a Town and Mandal in Nizamabad district of Telangana state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 28. Sadasivanagar Mandal sex ratio is 1,047 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Sadasivanagar

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
56,00527,36228,64313,708

Sadasivanagar is Mandal in Telangana state, As per the 2021 Aadhar estimates, Sadasivanagar Mandal population in 2021 is 69,446. According to 2011 census of India, Total Sadasivanagar population is 56,005 people are living in this Mandal, of which 27,362 are male and 28,643 are female. Population of Sadasivanagar in 2020 is 67,206 Literate people are 28,542 out of 17,042 are male and 11,500 are female. Total workers are 29,984 depends on multi skills out of which 15,165 are men and 14,819 are women. Total 9,082 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 5,406 are cultivated by men and 3,676 are women. 9,634 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Sadasivanagar, men are 5,259 and 4,375 are women.

Sadasivanagar population chart

The Sadasivanagar population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 50.96 percent, out of these 30.43 percent is male literates and 20.53 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 53.54 percent, out of these 27.08 percent is male workers and 26.46 percent is female workers.Total Mandal Agriculture farmers percentage is 16.22 percent in Sadasivanagar, out of these 9.65 percent is male farmers and 6.56 percent is female farmers. Sadasivanagar Labor percentage is 17.20 percent, out of these 9.39 percent is male labor and 7.81 percent is female labor. Sadasivanagar Mandal people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Sadasivanagar Mandal.

Total
Male
Female
0
28002
56005
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Sadasivanagar barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Sadasivanagar Mandal population list

Sadasivanagar Mandal has a total of 28 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Nizamabad district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Kannapur1,715833882407
Issannapalle1,197568629314
Ramareddy8,2493,9144,3351,928
Gollapalle559289270124
Posanipet3,5761,7871,789868
Rangampet750341409206
Adloor Yellareddy5,3442,5982,7461,336
Kuprial3,0251,4631,562756
Amarlabanda846419427221
Dharmaraopet2,8871,4201,467713
Mudhojiwadi107515623
Lingampalle1,348668680309
Modegaon1,377681696339
Markhal2,3871,1241,263602
Moshampur1,019494525296
Uppalwai2,4781,530948499
Radhaipalle33815518389
Gidda1,628761867428
Tirmanpalle1,351632719358
Sadasivanagar6,9943,3453,6491,724
Kolwaral2,3571,1321,225584
Kammajiwadi0000
Dhaggi28213614669
Thimmajiwadi724353371179
Tukkojiwadi846419427202
Padmajiwadi1,714835879437
Bhoompalle2,4121,1741,238565
Jangaon495240255132
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Sadasivanagar Wiki

Sadasivanagar Mandal Villages List

Sadasivanagar is a Mandal in Nizamabad district of Telangana state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Sadasivanagar Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 28.

  1. Adloor Yellareddy
  2. Amarlabada
  3. Bhoompalle
  4. Dhaggi
  5. Dharmaraopet
  6. Gidda
  7. Gollapalle
  8. Issannapalle
  9. Jangaon
  10. Kammajiwadi
  11. Kannapur
  12. Kolwaral
  13. Kuprial
  14. Lingampalle
  15. Markhal
  16. Modegaon
  17. Moshampur
  18. Mudhojiwadi
  19. Padmajiwadi
  20. Posanipet
  21. Radhaipalle
  22. Ramareddi
  23. Rangampet
  24. Sadasivanagar
  25. Thimmajiwadi
  26. Thirmanpalle
  27. Thukkojiwadi
  28. Uppalwai

Mandals of Nizamabad

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact