India Growing
Tripura West Tripura Mungiakumi

Mungiakumi Population

Mungiakumi is a Town and Block in West Tripura district of Tripura state in India. Total number of villages in this Block is 14. Mungiakumi Block sex ratio is 945 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Mungiakumi

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
2916714999141686489

According to 2011 census, Total Mungiakumi population is 29,167 people are living in this Block, of which 14,999 are male and 14,168 are female. Expected Population of Mungiakumi Block in 2020/2021 is between 28,292 and 36,167. Literate people are 17,909 out of 10,267 are male and 7,642 are female. Total workers are 13,263 depends on multi skills out of which 8,143 are men and 5,120 are women. Total 2,544 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 2,283 are cultivated by men and 261 are women. 2,185 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Mungiakumi, men are 1,726 and 459 are women.

Total
Male
Female
0
14584
29167
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Mungiakumi barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Mungiakumi Block population list

Mungiakumi Block has a total of 14 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the West Tripura district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Uttar Promodenagar3,3741,7161,658733
Tuichindraibari474260214107
Karaibari87424519
Sriramkhara2,0401,0381,002475
Maharanipur (Part)2,3861,2221,164552
Dakshin Maharani (Part)1,847951896400
Ramkrishnapur1,9601,089871442
Laxmipur (Part)2,4381,2121,226572
Atharamura R.F.3,4871,8631,624743
Uttar Gakulnagar (Part)4,7312,3872,3441,070
Teliamura R.F.(Part)2,3601,1711,189538
Dakshin Gakulnagar (Part)1,721865856394
Nunachhara R.F.2,2621,1831,079444
Every Indian Block got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Mungiakumi Wiki

Mungiakumi Block Villages List

Mungiakumi is a Block in West Tripura district of Tripura state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Mungiakumi Block. Total Number of Villages in this Block list are 14.

Latest Articles

Blocks of West Tripura

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact