India Growing
Uttar Pradesh Ambedkar Nagar Tanda

Tanda Population

Tanda is a Town and Tehsil in Ambedkar Nagar district of Uttar Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Tehsil is 395. Tanda Tehsil sex ratio is 952 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Tanda

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
60409630944329465391783

According to 2011 census, Total Tanda population is 604,096 people are living in this Tehsil, of which 309,443 are male and 294,653 are female. Expected Population of Tanda Tehsil in 2020/2021 is between 585,973 and 749,079. Literate people are 379,185 out of 214,975 are male and 164,210 are female. Total workers are 199,751 depends on multi skills out of which 144,463 are men and 55,288 are women. Total 30,788 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 26,565 are cultivated by men and 4,223 are women. 27,214 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Tanda, men are 20,355 and 6,859 are women.

Total
Male
Female
0
302048
604096
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Tanda barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Tanda Tehsil population list

Tanda Tehsil has a total of 395 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Ambedkar Nagar district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Gobind Pur62931931096
Majha Karman Pur Barsawa4120217
Naipura3,1561,6021,554511
Ausan Pur2,7771,4511,326470
Karanpur Bersawa3,0731,6081,465467
Mahuwari3,9652,0641,901627
Anwa4,3072,0902,217647
Mathura Pur57312612
Dariya Pur49827522368
Kaji Pur1,003510493150
Kashi Pur51125925286
Jaguai32115416742
Bahoran Pur59030828289
Tulsipur Bankata35618617052
Budhanpur108585017
Dashrathpur1,215626589190
Babhanpur Meranpura1,425746679248
Dhelmau627276351104
Salarpur1,312690622230
Bheete53227625693
Dharm Pur26613013646
Baddupur715385330120
Hasimpur36118118056
Majha Mahripur698354344108
Mahripur792411381136
Raypur1,099567532173
Gokula70435235290
Salarpur Rajaur929465464152
Fatahpur Knhaura846452394143
Bahadurpur77341036398
Every Indian Tehsil got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Tanda Wiki

Tanda Tehsil Villages List

Tanda is a Tehsil in Ambedkar Nagar district of Uttar Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Tanda Tehsil. Total Number of Villages in this Tehsil list are 395.

Latest Articles

Tehsils of Ambedkar Nagar

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact