India Growing
Uttar Pradesh Lakhimpur KheriLakhimpur

Lakhimpur Population

Lakhimpur is a Town and Tehsil in Lakhimpur Kheri district of Uttar Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Tehsil is 471. Lakhimpur Tehsil sex ratio is 895 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Lakhimpur

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
1,160,089612,033548,056214,080

Lakhimpur is Tehsil in Uttar Pradesh state, As per the 2021 Aadhar estimates, Lakhimpur Tehsil population in 2021 is 1,438,510. According to 2011 census of India, Total Lakhimpur population is 1,160,089 people are living in this Tehsil, of which 612,033 are male and 548,056 are female. Population of Lakhimpur in 2020 is 1,392,107 Literate people are 644,702 out of 384,350 are male and 260,352 are female. Total workers are 353,715 depends on multi skills out of which 301,236 are men and 52,479 are women. Total 127,742 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 121,199 are cultivated by men and 6,543 are women. 57,813 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Lakhimpur, men are 52,707 and 5,106 are women.

Lakhimpur population chart

The Lakhimpur population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 55.57 percent, out of these 33.13 percent is male literates and 22.44 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 30.49 percent, out of these 25.97 percent is male workers and 4.52 percent is female workers.Total Tehsil Agriculture farmers percentage is 11.01 percent in Lakhimpur, out of these 10.45 percent is male farmers and 0.56 percent is female farmers. Lakhimpur Labor percentage is 4.98 percent, out of these 4.54 percent is male labor and 0.44 percent is female labor. Lakhimpur Tehsil people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Lakhimpur Tehsil.

Total
Male
Female
0
580044
1160089
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Lakhimpur barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Lakhimpur Tehsil population list

Lakhimpur Tehsil has a total of 471 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Lakhimpur Kheri district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Bkkhari1,441750691389
Seghia35317417963
Mehdi1,725941784320
Sisava Khurd53429124394
Ghoghulpurbujurg2,7891,4541,335695
Muda Arjun2,5641,3551,209454
Basahi594300294112
Sisava Kala2,1131,133980401
Sadhava Kala175908537
Koraiya Mufart677344333128
Kotava1,9281,057871493
Khajuha2,5881,3631,225445
Dakhia Bhogchand379202177158
Siayathu3,0281,6071,421574
Shankarpur2,0831,0541,029349
Atava3,1581,6581,500599
Bahnear Pur1,249634615230
Bhdura1,533804729276
Ratasiya2,5561,3081,248483
Parsehra Bujurg2,4291,2711,158421
Kishun Pur2,5931,3481,245544
Pratap Pur2,4511,2961,155565
Sanigava2,6921,4711,221454
Rasul Pur988527461149
Nimgaun7,4543,8783,5761,365
Naurang Pur40522118467
Pipriya673334339122
Lauka826428398150
Kaima Khurd790426364124
Raipur Buzurg2,3851,2831,102439
Every Indian Tehsil got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Lakhimpur Wiki

Lakhimpur Tehsil Villages List

Lakhimpur is a Tehsil in Lakhimpur Kheri district of Uttar Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Lakhimpur Tehsil. Total Number of Villages in this Tehsil list are 471.

  1. Gauria Siktiha
  2. Ghughulpur Khurd
  3. Bkkhari
  4. Bharguda
  5. Seghia
  6. Mehdi
  7. Sisava Khurd
  8. Ghoghulpurbujurg
  9. Muda Arjun
  10. Basahi
  11. Sisava Kala
  12. Sadhava Kala
  13. Koraiya Mufart
  14. Kotava
  15. Khajuha
  16. Dakhia Bhogchand
  17. Siayathu
  18. Shankarpur
  19. Atava
  20. Bahnear Pur
  21. Bhdura
  22. Ratasiya
  23. Parsehra Bujurg
  24. Kishun Pur
  25. Pratap Pur
  26. Sanigava
  27. Rasul Pur
  28. Nimgaun
  29. Naurang Pur
  30. Pipriya

Tehsils of Lakhimpur Kheri

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact