India Growing
Uttar Pradesh Lakhimpur Kheri Lakhimpur

Lakhimpur Population

Lakhimpur is a Town and Tehsil in Lakhimpur Kheri district of Uttar Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Tehsil is 471. Lakhimpur Tehsil sex ratio is 895 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Lakhimpur

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
1160089612033548056214080

According to 2011 census, Total Lakhimpur population is 1,160,089 people are living in this Tehsil, of which 612,033 are male and 548,056 are female. Expected Population of Lakhimpur Tehsil in 2020/2021 is between 1,125,286 and 1,438,510. Literate people are 644,702 out of 384,350 are male and 260,352 are female. Total workers are 353,715 depends on multi skills out of which 301,236 are men and 52,479 are women. Total 127,742 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 121,199 are cultivated by men and 6,543 are women. 57,813 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Lakhimpur, men are 52,707 and 5,106 are women.

Total
Male
Female
0
580044
1160089
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Lakhimpur barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Lakhimpur Tehsil population list

Lakhimpur Tehsil has a total of 471 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Lakhimpur Kheri district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Bkkhari1,441750691389
Seghia35317417963
Mehdi1,725941784320
Sisava Khurd53429124394
Ghoghulpurbujurg2,7891,4541,335695
Muda Arjun2,5641,3551,209454
Basahi594300294112
Sisava Kala2,1131,133980401
Sadhava Kala175908537
Koraiya Mufart677344333128
Kotava1,9281,057871493
Khajuha2,5881,3631,225445
Dakhia Bhogchand379202177158
Siayathu3,0281,6071,421574
Shankarpur2,0831,0541,029349
Atava3,1581,6581,500599
Bahnear Pur1,249634615230
Bhdura1,533804729276
Ratasiya2,5561,3081,248483
Parsehra Bujurg2,4291,2711,158421
Kishun Pur2,5931,3481,245544
Pratap Pur2,4511,2961,155565
Sanigava2,6921,4711,221454
Rasul Pur988527461149
Nimgaun7,4543,8783,5761,365
Naurang Pur40522118467
Pipriya673334339122
Lauka826428398150
Kaima Khurd790426364124
Raipur Buzurg2,3851,2831,102439
Every Indian Tehsil got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Lakhimpur Wiki

Lakhimpur Tehsil Villages List

Lakhimpur is a Tehsil in Lakhimpur Kheri district of Uttar Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Lakhimpur Tehsil. Total Number of Villages in this Tehsil list are 471.

Latest Articles

Tehsils of Lakhimpur Kheri

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact