India Growing
Uttar Pradesh Maharajganj Nichlaul

Nichlaul Population

Nichlaul is a Town and Tehsil in Maharajganj district of Uttar Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Tehsil is 305. Nichlaul Tehsil sex ratio is 945 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Nichlaul

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
53976127746126230088965

According to 2011 census, Total Nichlaul population is 539,761 people are living in this Tehsil, of which 277,461 are male and 262,300 are female. Expected Population of Nichlaul Tehsil in 2020/2021 is between 523,568 and 669,304. Literate people are 277,186 out of 170,918 are male and 106,268 are female. Total workers are 191,703 depends on multi skills out of which 130,226 are men and 61,477 are women. Total 29,573 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 25,052 are cultivated by men and 4,521 are women. 37,146 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Nichlaul, men are 26,720 and 10,426 are women.

Total
Male
Female
0
269880
539761
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Nichlaul barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Nichlaul Tehsil population list

Nichlaul Tehsil has a total of 305 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Maharajganj district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Ramanagar3,1051,5971,508540
Kishunpur2,9581,5331,425475
Sovar617327290121
Basantpur46824222677
Bharwlia1,326707619237
Araji Bairia779410369116
Dhuthibari10,8775,7065,1711,769
Nauwabari56229626679
Naunia1,428754674205
Lohrauli2,5211,2911,230379
Karja1,254653601205
Turkahia2,1901,1191,071401
Chatia3,7411,9411,800665
Rampurwa64932932099
Laxmipur Kala585304281112
Laxmipur Khurd3,7541,9581,796759
Khesaraha4727205
Shitlapur2,5251,2841,241364
Regahia2,4681,2571,211406
Ghamur3,1981,6261,572525
Dumri642332310107
Itahia715375340109
Belwa2,1711,0911,080333
Nipania1,333666667241
Pipra1,764942822315
Digahi2,4551,2731,182411
Dighwa41820621269
Medhauli Kalan50927523479
Mathauli Araji568286282100
Methauli Khurd901479422166
Every Indian Tehsil got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Nichlaul Wiki

Nichlaul Tehsil Villages List

Nichlaul is a Tehsil in Maharajganj district of Uttar Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Nichlaul Tehsil. Total Number of Villages in this Tehsil list are 305.

Latest Articles

Tehsils of Maharajganj

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact