Andhra Pradesh Assembly Constituencies Elections 2014 Results

Home > Government > Andhra Pradesh Assembly Constituencies Elections 2014 Results

star ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar rating
[0/5]
Rate this page:

TDP sweeps in Andhra Election 2014

Andhra Pradeh Total - 175 Seats
AssemblyLoksabha
LeadingWonLeadingWon
TDP+ 106 17
YSRCP 67 8
Congress
Left
JSP
Others2
ConstituencyConst. No.Leading CandidateLeading PartyTrailing CandidateTrailing PartyMargin
Ichchapuram120ASHOK BENDALAMTelugu DesamNARTU RAMA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party25278
Palasa121GOUTHU SYAM SUNDER SIVAJITelugu DesamBABU RAO VAJJAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party17525
Tekkali122ATCHANNAIDU KINJARAPUTelugu DesamDUVVADA SRINIVASYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party8387
Pathapatnam123KALAMATA VENKATA RAMANA MURTHYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartySATRUCHARLA VIJAYA RAMA RAJUTelugu Desam3865
Srikakulam124GUNDA LAKSHMI DEVITelugu DesamDHARMANA PRASADA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party24131
Amadalavalasa125KOONA RAVIKUMARTelugu DesamTHAMMINENI SEETHARAMYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party5449
Etcherla126KALAVENKATARAO KIMIDITelugu DesamGORLE KIRANKUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party4741
Narasannapeta127RAMANAMURTY BAGGUTelugu DesamDHARMANA KRISHNA DASYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party4800
Rajam128KAMBALA JOGULUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyKAVALI PRATHIBHA BHARATHITelugu Desam512
Palakonda129VISWASARAYI KALAVATHIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyJAYA KRISHNA NIMMAKATelugu Desam1620
Kurupam130PAMULA PUSHPA SREEVANIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyJANARDHAN THATRAJ VEERA VARA TODRAMALATelugu Desam19083
Parvathipuram131BOBBILI CHIRANJEEVULUTelugu DesamJAMMANA PRASANNA KUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party6129
Salur132RAJANNA DORA PEEDIKAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyRAJENDRA PRATAP BHANJ DEOTelugu Desam4997
Bobbili133VENKATA SUJAY KRISHNA RANGA RAO RAVUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyTHENTU LAKSHMU NAIDUTelugu Desam6958
Cheepurupalle134KIMIDI MRUNALINITelugu DesamBOTCHA SATYANARAYANAIndian National Congress20842
Gajapathinagaram135APPALANAIDU KONDAPALLITelugu DesamKADUBANDI SRINIVASA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party19423
Nellimarla136NARAYANA SWAMY NAIDU PATHIVADATelugu DesamP.V.V.SURYANARAYANA RAJU(SURESH BABU)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party6973
Vizianagaram137GEETHA MEESALATelugu DesamKOLAGATLA.VEERABHADHRASWAMYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party15404
Srungavarapukota138KOLLA LALITHA KUMARITelugu DesamRONGALI JAGANNADHAMYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party28537
Bhimli139GANTA SRINIVASA RAOTelugu DesamKARRI SITA RAMUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party37226
Visakhapatnam East140RAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDITelugu DesamVAMSI KRISHNA SRINIVASYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party47883
Visakhapatnam South141VASUPALLI GANESH KUMARTelugu DesamKOLA GURUVULUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party18316
Visakhapatnam North142PENMETSA VISHNU KUMAR RAJUBharatiya Janata PartyCHOKKAKULA VENKATA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party18240
Visakhapatnam West143P.G.V.R. NAIDU (GANA BABU)Telugu DesamDADI RATNAKARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party30857
Gajuwaka144PALLA SRINIVAS RAOTelugu DesamNAGIREDDY TIPPALAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party21712
Chodavaram145KALIDINDI SURYA NAGA SANYASI RAJU (BABU)Telugu DesamKARANAM DHARMASRIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party909
V.Madugula146BUDI. MUTYALA NAIDUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyGAVIREDDI RAMANAIDUTelugu Desam4761
Araku valley147KIDARI SARVESWARA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartySIVERI SOMATelugu Desam34053
Paderu148ESWARI GIDDIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyGODDETI DEMUDUCommunist Party of India26141
Anakapalli149PEELA GOVINDA SATYANARAYANATelugu DesamKONATHALA RAGHUNATHYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party22341
Pendurthi150BANDARU SATYANARAYANA MURTHYTelugu DesamGANDI.BABJIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party18648
ELAMANCHILI151PANCHAKARLA RAMESH BABUTelugu DesamPRAGADA NAGESWARA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party8375
PAYAKARAOPETA152ANITHA VANGALAPUDITelugu DesamCHANGALA VENKATA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party2828
Narsipatnam153AYYANNAPATRUDU CHINTHAKAYALATelugu DesamUMA SANKAR GANESH PETLAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party2338
Tuni154DADISETTI RAJAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyYANAMALA KRISHNUDUTelugu Desam18573
Prathipadu155VARUPULA SUBBARAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyPARVATHA SRI SATYANARAYANAMURTHYTelugu Desam3413
Pithapuram156S.V.S.N. VARMAIndependentDORA BABU PENDEMYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party47080
Kakinada Rural157ANANTHA LAKSHMI PILLITelugu DesamSRINIVASA VENU GOPALA KRISHNA CHELLUBOYINAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party9048
Peddapuram158NIMMAKAYALA CHINA RAJAPPATelugu DesamTHOTA SUBBARAO NAIDUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party10663
Anaparthy159NALLAMILLI RAMAKRISHNA REDDYTelugu DesamSURYANARAAYANA REDDY SATHIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party1373
Kakinada City160VANAMADI VENKATESWARARAO (KONDABABU)Telugu DesamDWARAMPUDI CHANDRASEKHARA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party24000
Ramachandrapuram161THOTA TRIMURTHULUTelugu DesamPILLI BOSEYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party16922
Mummidivaram162DATLA SUBBA RAJU (BUCHI BABU)Telugu DesamGUTHULA VENKATA SAI SRINIVASA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party29538
Amalapuram163AITHABATHULA ANANDARAOTelugu DesamBABU RAO GOLLAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party12413
Razole164GOLLAPALLI SURYA RAOTelugu DesamBONTHU RAJESWARA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party4683
Gannavaram165PULAPARTY NARAYANA MURTYTelugu DesamCHITTI BABU KONDETIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party13505
Kothapeta166CHIRLA. JAGGIREDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyBANDARU SATYANANDA RAOTelugu Desam713
Mandapeta167JOGESWARA RAO. VTelugu DesamGIRAJALA VENKATA SWAMY NAIDUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party36014
Rajanagaram168PENDURTHI VENKATESHTelugu DesamJAKKAMPUDI VIJAYA LAKSHMIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party8887
Rajahmundry City169AKULA SATYANARAYANABharatiya Janata PartyBOMMANA RAJ KUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party26377
Rajamundry Rural170GORANTLA BUTCHAIAH CHOWDARYTelugu DesamAKULA VEERRAJUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party18058
Jaggampeta171JYOTHULA NEHRUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyJYOTHULA CHANTI BABU @ NAGA VEERA VENKATA VISHNU SATYA MARTHANDARAOTelugu Desam15932
Rampachodavaram172VANTALA RAJESWARIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartySEETHAMSETTI VENKATESWARA RAOTelugu Desam8222
Kovvur173K. S. JAWAHARTelugu DesamVANITA TANETIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party12745
Nidadavole174BURUGUPALLI SESHA RAOTelugu DesamS.RAJIV KRISHNAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party6359
Achanta175SATYANARAYANA PITHANITelugu DesamMUDUNURI PRASADA RAJUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party3920
Palacole176DR. NIMMALA RAMANAIDUTelugu DesamMEKA SESHU BABUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party6196
Narasapuram177BANDARU MADHAVA NAIDUTelugu DesamKOTHAPALLI SUBBARAYUDU (PEDABABU)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party21712
Bhimavaram178RAMANJANEYULU PULAPARTHI (ANJI BABU)Telugu DesamGRANDHI SRINIVASYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party13726
Undi179V V SIVA RAMA RAJU (KALAVAPUDI SIVA)Telugu DesamPATHAPATI SARRAJUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party36231
TANUKU180ARIMILLI RADHA KRISHNATelugu DesamCHEERLA RADHA KRISHNAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party30948
Tadepalligudem181PYDIKONDALA MANIKYALARAOBharatiya Janata PartyTHOTA POORNA GOPALA SATYANARAYANAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party14073
Unguturu182GANNI VEERANJANEYULUTelugu DesamPUPPALA SRINIVASA RAO (VASUBABU)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party8930
Denduluru183CHINTHAMANENI PRABHAKARTelugu DesamKARUMURI VENKATA NAGESWARARAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party17746
Eluru184BADETI KOTA RAMARAO (BUJJI)Telugu DesamALLA KALI KRISHNA SRINIVAS (ALLA NANI)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party24603
Gopalapuram185MUPPIDI VENKATESWARARAOTelugu DesamTALARI VENKATRAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party11540
Polavaram186MODIYAM SRINIVASA RAOTelugu DesamTELLAM BALARAJUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party15720
Chintalapudi187PEETHALA SUJATHATelugu DesamBURLA DEVI PRIYAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party15164
Tiruvuru188KOKKILIGADDA RAKSHANA NIDHIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyNALLAGATLA SWAMY DASTelugu Desam1676
Nuzvid189MEKA VENKATA PRATAP APPARAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyMUDDARABOINA VENKATESWARA RAOTelugu Desam10397
Gannavaram190VALLABHANENI VAMSI MOHANTelugu DesamDUTTA RAMACHANDRARAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party9548
Gudivada191KODALI SRI VENKATESWARA RAO (NANI)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyRAAVI VENKATESWARA RAOTelugu Desam11537
Kaikalur192KAMINENI SRINIVASBharatiya Janata PartyUPPALA RAM PRASADYekikrutha Sankshema Rashtriya Praja Party21571
Pedana193KAGITHA VENKATA RAOTelugu DesamBURAGADDA VEDAVYASYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party13694
Machilipatnam194KOLLU RAVINDRATelugu DesamPERNI VENKATRAMAIAH (NANI)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party15806
Avanigadda195BUDDHA PRASAD MANDALITelugu DesamRAMESH BABU SIMHADRIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party5958
Pamarru196UPPULETI KALPANAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyVARLA RAMAIAHTelugu Desam1069
Penamaluru197BODE PRASADTelugu DesamKUKKALA VIDYASAGARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party31448
Vijaywada West198JALEEL KHANYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyVELAMPALLI SRINIVASA RAOBharatiya Janata Party3108
Vijayawada central199BONDA UMAMAHESWARA RAOTelugu DesamGOWTHAM REDDY PUNURUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party27161
Vijayawada East200GADDE RAMA MOHANTelugu DesamVANGAVEETI RADHAKRISHNANYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party15503
Mylavaram201UMA MAHESWARA RAO DEVINENITelugu DesamJOGI RAMESHYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7569
Nandigama202THANGIRALA PRABHAKARA RAOTelugu DesamDR. MONDITOKA JAGAN MOHAN RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party5074
Jaggayyapeta203RAJA GOPAL SREERAM (TATHAIAH)Telugu DesamUDAYA BHANU SAMINENIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party1846
Pedakurapadu204KOMMALAPATI SRIDHARTelugu DesamBOLLA BRAHMANAIDUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party9196
Tadikonda (SC)205TENALI SRAVANA KUMARTelugu DesamHENI CHRISTINA KATHERAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7542
Mangalagiri206ALLA RAMA KRISHNA REDDY (RK)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyGANJI CHIRANJEEVITelugu Desam12
Ponnur207DHULIPALLA NARENDRA KUMARTelugu DesamRAVI VENKATA RAMANAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7761
Vemuru (SC)208ANANDA BABU NAKKATelugu DesamMERUGU. NAGARJUNAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party2127
Repalle209ANAGANI SATYA PRASADTelugu DesamMOPIDEVI VENKATA RAMANA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party13355
Tenali210ALAPATI RAJENDRA PRASADTelugu DesamANNABATTUNI SIVA KUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party19065
Bapatla211KONA RAGHUPATHIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyANNAM SATISH PRABHAKARTelugu Desam5813
Prathipadu (SC)212RAVELA KISHORE BABUTelugu DesamMEKATHOTI.SUCHARITHAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7405
Guntur West213MODUGULA VENU GOPALA REDDYTelugu DesamAPPI REDDY LELLAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party17913
Guntur East214MOHAMMAD MUSTHAFA SHAIKYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyMADDALI GIRIDHARA RAOTelugu Desam3151
Chilakaluripet215PRATHIPATI PULLA RAOTelugu DesamMARRI RAJASEKHARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party10684
Narasaraopet216DR.GOPIREDDY SRINIVASA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyNALABOTHU VENKATA RAOBharatiya Janata Party15766
Sattenapalli217KODELA SIVA PRASADA RAOTelugu DesamAMBATI RAMBABUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party924
Vinukonda218G. V.AANZANEYULUTelugu DesamDR.NANNAPANENI SUDHAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party21407
Gurazala219YARAPATHINENI SRINIVASA RAOTelugu DesamJANGA KRISHNA MURTHYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7187
Macherla220RAMA KRISHNA REDDY PINNELLIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyCHALAMAREDDY KOMMAREDDYTelugu Desam3535
Yerragondapalem221DAVID RAJU PALAPARTHIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyAJITHA RAO BUDALATelugu Desam19071
Darsi222RAGHAVA RAO SIDDATelugu DesamBUCHEPALLI SHIVA PRASAD REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party1374
Parchur223YELURI SAMBASIVA RAOTelugu DesamGOTTIPATI BHARATH KUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party10775
Addanki224GOTTIPATI RAVIKUMAR (BUJJI)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyVENKATESH KARANAMTelugu Desam4235
Chirala225AMANCHI KRISHNA MOHANNavodyam PartyPOTHULA SUNEETHATelugu Desam10335
Santhanuthalapadu226AUDIMULAPU SURESHYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyVIJAY KUMAR B.NTelugu Desam1276
Ongole227DAMACHARLA JANARDHANA RAOTelugu DesamBALINENI SRINIVASAREDDY (VASU)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party12428
Kandukur228POTHULA RAMARAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyDIVI SIVARAMTelugu Desam3806
Kondapi229DOCTOR.DOLA SREE BALA VEERANJANEYA SWAMYTelugu DesamJUPUDI PRABHAKARA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party5440
Markapuram230JANKE VENKATA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyKANDULA NARAYANA REDDYTelugu Desam9802
Giddalur231ASHOK REDDY MUTHUMULAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyANNA RAMBABUTelugu Desam12893
Kanigiri232KADIRI BABU RAOTelugu DesamBURRA MADHUSUDANA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7207
Kavali233RAMIREDDY PRATAP KUMAR REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyBEEDA MASTHAN RAOTelugu Desam4969
Atmakur234MEKAPATI GOUTHAM REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyGUTURU MURALI KANNA BABUTelugu Desam31412
Kovur235POLAMREDDY SRINIVASULU REDDYTelugu DesamNALLAPAREDDY PRASANNA KUMAR REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7937
Nellore City236ANIL KUMAR POLUBOINAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyM.SRIDHARA KRISHNA REDDYTelugu Desam19087
Nellore Rural237KOTAMREDDY SRIDHAR REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartySANNAPUREDDY.SURESH REDDYBharatiya Janata Party25653
Sarvepalli238KAKANI GOVARDHAN REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyCHANDRAMOHAN REDDY SOMIREDDYTelugu Desam5446
Gudur239PASIM SUNIL KUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyDR.BATHALA RADHA JYOTHSNA LATHATelugu Desam9048
Sullurpeta240SANJEEVAIAH KILIVETIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyPARASA VENKATA RATHNAIAHTelugu Desam3726
Venkatagiri241KURUGONDLA RAMAKRISHNATelugu DesamKOMMI LAKSHMAIAH NAIDUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party5635
Udayagiri242BOLLINENI VENKATA RAMARAOTelugu DesamCHANDRASEKHAR REDDY MEKAPATIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party3622
Badvel243THIRIVEEDI. JAYARAMULU .Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyN. D. VIJAYA JYOTHITelugu Desam9502
Rajampet244MEDA VENKATA MALLIKARJUNA REDDYTelugu DesamAMARNATH REDDY AKEPATIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party11617
Kadapa245AMZATH BASHA S. BYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyDURGAPRASAD RAO SUDHATelugu Desam45205
Kodur246KORAMUTLA SREENIVASULUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyOBILI SUBBARAMAIAHTelugu Desam1972
Rayachoti247GADIKOTA SRIKANTH REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyRAMESH KUMAR REDDY REDDEPPAGARITelugu Desam34782
Pulivendla248Y.S.JAGAN MOHAN REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyVENKATA SATISH KUMAR REDDY SINGAREDDYTelugu Desam75243
Kamalapuram249POCHIMAREDDY RAVINDRANATH REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyPUTHA NARASIMHA REDDYTelugu Desam5345
Jammalamadugu250ADINARAYANA REDDY. CHADIPIRALAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyRAMASUBBAREDDY PONNAPUREDDY.Telugu Desam12167
Proddatur251RACHAMALLU SIVA PRASAD REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyNANDYALA VARADA RAJULU REDDYTelugu Desam12945
Mydukur252RAGHURAMIREDDY SETTIPALLIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyPUTTA SUDHAKAR YADAVTelugu Desam11522
Allagadda253BHUMA SHOBHA NAGI REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyGANGULA PRABHAKARA REDDYTelugu Desam17928
Srisailam254BUDDA RAJA SEKHARA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartySILPA CHAKRAPANI REDDYTelugu Desam4861
Nandikotkur255ISAIAH. YAKKALADEVIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyLABBI VENKATA SWAMYTelugu Desam21814
Kurnool256S.V.MOHAN REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyT.G.VENKATESHTelugu Desam3479
Panyam257GOWRU CHARITHA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyKATASANI RAMA BHUPAL REDDYSecular Democratic Labour Party of India11647
Nandyal258BHUMA NAGI REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartySILPA MOHAN REDDYTelugu Desam3604
Banaganapalle259JANARDHANA REDDY B.C.Telugu DesamRAMI REDDY KATASANIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party17341
Dhone260BUGGANA RAJENDRANATHYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyKAMBALAPADU EDIGA PRATHAPTelugu Desam11152
Pattikonda261KAMBALAPADU EDIGA KRISHNA MURTHYTelugu DesamKOTLA HARI CHAKRAPANI REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7639
Kodumur262M. MANI GANDHIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyMADHARAPU RENUKAMMABharatiya Janata Party52384
Yemmiganur263B.JAYANAGESWARA REDDYTelugu DesamK.JAGAN MOHAN REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party14361
Mantralayam264Y BALANAGIREDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyPALAKURTHI THIKKAREDDYTelugu Desam7462
Adoni265Y.SAIPRASAD REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyK.MEENAKSHI NAIDUTelugu Desam16831
Alur266GUMMANUR JAYA RAMYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyB.VEERABHADRA GOWDTelugu Desam1919
Rayadurg267KALAVA SRINIVASULUTelugu DesamKAPU RAMACHANDRA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party1827
Uravakonda268Y. VISWESWARA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyPAYYAVULA KESHAVTelugu Desam2275
Guntakal269R. JITHENDRA GOUDTelugu DesamY. VENKATA RAMI REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party5094
Tadipatri270PRABHAKAR REDDY. J.CTelugu DesamV.R.RAMI REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party22172
Singanamala271B. YAMINI BALATelugu DesamJONNALAGADDA PADMAVATHYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party4584
Anantapur urban272PRABHAKAR CHOWDARY. VTelugu DesamB.GURUNATHA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party9334
KALYANDURG273VUNNAM HANUMANTHARAYA CHOWDARYTelugu DesamBOYA THIPPE SWAMYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party22319
Raptadu274PARITALA SUNITHAMMATelugu DesamTHOPUDURTHY PRAKASH REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7774
Madakasira275K. EERANNATelugu DesamMOPURAGUNDU THIPPE SWAMYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party14712
Hindupur276BALAKRISHNA NANDAMURITelugu DesamB.NAVEEN NISCHALYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party16196
Penukonda277B.K.PARTHASARATHITelugu DesamMALAGUNDLA SANKARANARAYANAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party17415
Puttaparthi278PALLE RAGHUNATHA REDDYTelugu DesamCHINTHAPANTI SOMASEKHARA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party6964
Dharmavaram279GONUGGUNTLA SURYANARAYANATelugu DesamKETHIREDDY VENKATA RAMI REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party14211
Kadiri280ATTAR. CHAND BASHAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyKANDIKUNTA VENKATA PRASADTelugu Desam968
Thamballapalle281G.SHANKARTelugu DesamANIPIREDDY VENKATA PRAVEEN KUMAR REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party9190
Pileru282CHINTHALA RAMACHANDRA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyNALLARI KISHAN KUMAR REDDYJai Samaikyandhra Party15313
Madanapalle283DR. DESAI THIPPA REDDY. M.S.Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyCHALLAPALLE NARASIMHA REDDYBharatiya Janata Party16589
Punganur284PEDDIREDDIGARI RAMACHANDRA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyM. VENKATARAMANA RAJUTelugu Desam31731
Chandragiri285CHEVIREDDY BHASKAR REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyARUNAKUMARI GALLATelugu Desam4518
Tirupati286M. VENKATARAMANATelugu DesamBHUMANA. KARUNAKAR REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party41539
Srikalahasti287GOPALA KRISHNA REDDY BOJJALATelugu DesamBIYYAPU MADHUSUDHAN REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7583
Satyavedu288TALARI ADITYA TARACHANDRAKANTHTelugu DesamK.ADIMULAMYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party4227
Nagari289R.. K ROJAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyGALI MUDDU KRISHNAMA NAIDUTelugu Desam858
Gangadhara Nellore290NARAYANASWAMYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyKUTHUHALAM GUMMADITelugu Desam20565
Chittoor291D. A. SATHYA PRABHATelugu DesamJANGALAPALLI SRINIVASULU (JMC)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party6799
Puthalapattu292M. SUNIL KUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyL. LALITHA KUMARITelugu Desam902
Palamaner293N.AMARANATH REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyR.V.SUBASH CHANDRA BOSETelugu Desam2850
Kuppam294NARA CHANDRA BABU NAIDUTelugu DesamK.CHANDRAMOULIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party47121

Srikakulam

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Srikakulam TDP

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Ichapuram TDP
Palasa TDP
Tekkali TDP
Pathapatnam YSRCP
Srikakulam TDP
Amadalavalasa TDP
Etcherla TDP
Narasannapeta TDP
Rajam YSRCP
Palakonda YSRCP

Vijayanagaram

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Vizianagaram TDP

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Kurupam YSRCP
Parvathipuram TDP
Salur YSRCP
Bobbili YSRCP
Cheepurupalli TDP
Gajapathinagaram TDP
Nellimarla TDP
Vizianagaram TDP
Srungavarapukota TDP

Visakhapatnam

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Araku YSRCP
Visakhapatnam BJP
Anakapalli TDP

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Bhimli TDP
Visakhapatnam East TDP
Visakhapatnam South TDP
Visakhapatnam North BJP
Visakhapatnam West TDP
Gajuwaka TDP
Chodavaram TDP
Madugula YSRCP
Araku Valley YSRCP
Paderu YSRCP
Anakapalli TDP
Pendurti TDP
Elamanchili TDP
Payakaraopet TDP
Narsipatnam TDP

East Godavati

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Kakinada TDP
Amalapuram TDP
Rajahmundry TDP

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Tuni YSRCP
Prathipadu YSRCP
Pithapuram IND
Kakinada Rural TDP
Peddapuram TDP
Anaparthy TDP
Kakinada City TDP
Ramchandrapuram TDP
Mummidivaram TDP
Amalapuram TDP
Razole TDP
Gannavaram TDP
Kothapeta YSRCP
Mandapeta TDP
Rajanagaram TDP
Rajahmundry City BJP
Rajamundry Rural TDP
Jaggampeta YSRCP
Rampachodavaram YSRCP

West Godavari

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Narsapur BJP
Eluru TDP

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Kowur TDP
Nidadavole YSRCP
Achanta TDP
Palacole TDP
Narasapuram TDP
Bhimavaram TDP
Undi TDP
Tanuku TDP
Tadepalligudem BJP
Unguturu TDP
Denduluru TDP
Eluru TDP
Gopalapuram TDP
Polavaram TDP
Chintalapudi TDP

Krishna

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Machilipatnam TDP
Vijayawada TDP

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Tiruvuru YSRCP
Nuzvid YSRCP
Gannavaram TDP
Gudivada YSRCP
Kaikalur BJP
Pedana TDP
Machilipatnam TDP
Avanigadda TDP
Pamarru YSRCP
Penamaluru TDP
Vijaywada West BJP
Vijayawada Central TDP
Vijayawada East TDP
Mylavaram TDP
Nandigama TDP
Jaggayyapeta TDP

Guntur

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Guntur TDP
Narasaraopet TDP
Bapatla TDP

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Pedakurapadu TDP
Tadikonda TDP
Mangalagiri YSRCP
Ponnur TDP
Vemuru TDP
Repalle TDP
Tenali TDP
Bapatla YSRCP
Prathipadu TDP
Guntur West TDP
Guntur East YSRCP
Chilakaluripet TDP
Narasaraopet YSRCP
Sattenpalli TDP
Vinukonda TDP
Guruzala TDP
Macherla YSRCP

Prakasam

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Ongole YSRCP

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Yerragondapalem YSRCP
Darsi TDP
Parchur TDP
Addanki YSRCP
Chirala NVNP
Santhanuthalapadu YSRCP
Ongole TDP
Kandukur YSRCP
Kondapi TDP
Markapuram YSRCP
Giddalur YSRCP
Kanigiri TDP

Kurnool

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Nandyala YSRCP
Kurnool YSRCP

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Allagadda YSRCP
Srisailam YSRCP
Nandikotkur YSRCP
Kurnool YSRCP
Panyam YSRCP
Nandyal YSRCP
Banaganapalli TDP
Dhone YSRCP
Pattikonda TDP
Kodumur YSRCP
Yemmiganur TDP
Mantralayam YSRCP
Adoni YSRCP
Alur YSRCP

Anathapur

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Anantapur TDP
Hindupur TDP

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Rayadurg TDP
Uravakonda YSRCP
Guntakal TDP
Tadipatri TDP
Singanamala TDP
Anantapur Urban TDP
Kalyandurg TDP
Raptadu TDP
Madakasira TDP
Hindupur TDP
Penukonda TDP
Puttaparthi TDP
Dharmavaram TDP
Kadiri YSRCP

Kadapa

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Kadapa YSRCP
Rajampet YSRCP

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Badvel YSRCP
Rajampet TDP
Kadapa YSRCP
Kodur YSRCP
Rayachoti YSRCP
Pulivendula YSRCP
Kamalapuram YSRCP
Jammalamadugu YSRCP
Proddatur YSRCP
Mydukur YSRCP

Chittoor

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Tirupati YSRCP
Chittoor TDP

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Thamballapalle TDP
Piler YSRCP
Madanapaile YSRCP
Punganur YSRCP
Chandragiri YSRCP
Tirupati TDP
Srikalahasti TDP
Satyavedu TDP
Nagari YSRCP
Gangadhara Nellore YSRCP
Chittoor TDP
Puthalapattu YSRCP
Palamaner YSRCP
Kuppam TDP

Nellore

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Nellore YSRCP

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLeadWON
Kavali YSRCP
Atmakur YSRCP
Kovur TDP
Nellore City YSRCP
Nellore Rural YSRCP
Sarvepalli YSRCP
Gudur YSRCP
Sullurpet YSRCP
Venkatagiri TDP
Udayagiri TDP

Polling in Andhra will be held on 7th May 2014, Results will be declared from 16th May 2014.
Assembly Constituencies List IN ANDHRA PRADESH
Recognized National Political Parties
Recognized State Political Parties in Andhra Pradesh
Recognized Political Parties Without Reserved Symbol

Issue of Notification: 12-Apr-14
Date of Poll: 07-May-14
Last Date for filing Nominations: 19-Apr-14
Counting of Votes: 16-May-14
Scrutiny of Nominations: 21-Apr-14
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 23-Apr-14
Date before which the election shall be completed: 28-May-14
No of ACs in this Schedule: 175


Assembly Constituencies List in AP
Assembly NoAssembly Constituency NameType/Reservation
120IchchapuramGEN
121PalasaGEN
122TekkaliGEN
123PathapatnamGEN
124SrikakulamGEN
125AmadalavalasaGEN
126EtcherlaGEN
127NarasannapetaGEN
128RajamSC
129PalakondaST
130KurupamST
131ParvathipuramSC
132SalurST
133BobbiliGEN
134CheepurupalliGEN
135GajapathinagaramGEN
136NellimarlaGEN
137VizianagaramGEN
138SrungavarapukotaGEN
139BhimiliGEN
140VisakhapatnamEast
141VisakhapatnamSouth
142VisakhapatnamNorth
143VisakhapatnamWest
144GajuwakaGEN
145ChodavaramGEN
146MadugulaGEN
147ArakuValley
148PaderuST
149AnakapalleGEN
150PendurthiGEN
151YelamanchiliGEN
152PayakaraopetSC
153NarsipatnamGEN
154TuniGEN
155PrathipaduGEN
156PithapuramGEN
157Kakinada RuralGEN
158PeddapuramGEN
159AnaparthyGEN
160Kakinada CityGEN
161RamachandrapuramGEN
162MummidivaramGEN
163AmalapuramSC
164RazoleSC
165GannavaramSC
166KothapetaGEN
167MandapetaGEN
168RajanagaramGEN
169Rajahmundry CityGEN
170Rajahmundry RuralGEN
171JaggampetaGEN
172RampachodavaramST
173KovvurSC
174NidadavoleGEN
175AchantaGEN
176PalacoleGEN
177NarasapuramGEN
178BhimavaramGEN
179UndiGEN
180TanukuGEN
181TadepalligudemGEN
182UnguturuGEN
183DenduluruGEN
184EluruGEN
185GopalapuramSC
186PolavaramST
187ChintalapudiSC
188TiruvuruSC
189NuzvidGEN
190GannavaramGEN
191GudivadaGEN
192KaikalurGEN
193PedanaGEN
194MachilipatnamGEN
195AvanigaddaGEN
196PamarruSC
197PenamaluruGEN
198Vijayawada WestGEN
199Vijayawada CentralGEN
200Vijayawada EastGEN
201MylavaramGEN
202NandigamaSC
203JaggayyapetaGEN
204PedakurapaduGEN
205TadikondaSC
206MangalagiriGEN
207PonnuruGEN
208VemuruSC
209RepalleGEN
210TenaliGEN
211BapatlaGEN
212PrathipaduSC
213Guntur WestGEN
214Guntur EastGEN
215ChilakaluripetGEN
216NarasaraopetGEN
217SattenapalleGEN
218VinukondaGEN
219GurajalaGEN
220MacherlaGEN
221YerragondapalemSC
222DarsiGEN
223ParchurGEN
224AddankiGEN
225ChiralaGEN
226SanthanuthalapaduSC
227OngoleGEN
228KandukurGEN
229KondapiSC
230MarkapuramGEN
231GiddalurGEN
232KanigiriGEN
233KavaliGEN
234AtmakurGEN
235KovurGEN
236Nellore CityGEN
237Nellore RuralGEN
238SarvepalliGEN
239GudurSC
240SullurpetaSC
241VenkatagiriGEN
242UdayagiriGEN
243BadvelSC
244RajampetGEN
245KadapaGEN
246KodurSC
247RayachotiGEN
248PulivendlaGEN
249KamalapuramGEN
250JammalamaduguGEN
251ProddaturGEN
252MydukurGEN
253AllagaddaGEN
254SrisailamGEN
255NandikotkurSC
256KurnoolGEN
257PanyamGEN
258NandyalGEN
259BanaganapalleGEN
260DhoneGEN
261PattikondaGEN
262KodumurSC
263YemmiganurGEN
264MantralayamGEN
265AdoniGEN
266AlurGEN
267RayadurgGEN
268UravakondaGEN
269GuntakalGEN
270TadpatriGEN
271SinganamalaSC
272AnantapurUrban
273Kalyandurg
274RaptaduGEN
275MadakasiraSC
276HindupurGEN
277PenukondaGEN
278PuttaparthiGEN
279DharmavaramGEN
280KadiriGEN
281ThamballapalleGEN
282PileruGEN
283MadanapalleGEN
284PunganurGEN
285ChandragiriGEN
286TirupatiGEN
287SrikalahastiGEN
288SatyaveduSC
289NagariGEN
290Gangadhara NelloreSC
291ChittoorGEN
292PuthalapattuSC
293PalamanerGEN
294KuppamGEN

Recognized National Political Parties

Sl.No.National PartiesSymbols in English/Telugu
1Bahujan Samaj Party, A.P)Elephant
2Bharatiya Janata PartyLotus
3Communist Party of IndiaEars of Corn & Sickle
4Communist Party of India(Marxist)Hammer, Sickle & Star
5Indian National CongressHand (Hand to Divide Peoples)
6National Congress PartyClock

Recognized State Political Parties in Andhra Pradesh

Sl.No.State PartiesSymbols in English/Telugu
1Telugu Desam PartyCycle
2Telangana Rastra SamithiCar
3Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyCeiling Fan
4All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenKite
5Lok Satta PartyWhistle
6Jai Samaikya Andra Party
7Jana Saina Party

Recognized Political Parties Without Reserved Symbol

Latest Articles

Categories

Sl.No.Registered Parties without symbol
1All India Stree Shakthi Party
2Ambedkar National Congress (Ambedkar - Phule)
3BC United Front Party
4Bharateeya Bahujana Prajarajyam
5Bharat Labour Party
6Bharat Janalok Party
7BC Bharat Desam Party
8Communist Party of India (Marxist Leninist)(Liberation)
9Dalita Bahujana Party
10Ekta Party
11Gondwana Ganatantra Party
12Grama Swarajyam Party
13Great India Party
14Greater Rayalaseema Party
15Indian Christian Party
16Indians Front Party
17Jai Maha Bharat Party
18Jana Rakshana Party
19Janam Party
20Jana Prayojana Party
21Indira Rajiv Congress (Sacrifice for the Nation)
22Maa Desam Party
23Majlis Bachao Tahreek
24Manyaseema Swatantra Party
25NTR Telugu Desam Party (LP)
26Nava Bharat Party
27Navatharam Party
28Nava Samajam Party
29Navodayam Party
30Paramatma Party
31Praja Telangana Samithi
32