Telangana Assembly Constituencies Elections 2014 Results

Home > Government > Telangana Assembly Constituencies Elections 2014 Results

star ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar rating
[0/5]
Rate this page:

TRS sweeps in Telangana Election 2014

Telangana Total - 117 Seats
AssemblyLoksabha
LeadingWonLeadingWon
TRS 63 11
Congress 20 2
TDP+BJP 21 2
Left2
MIM71
Others61
ConstituencyConst. No.Leading CandidateLeading PartyTrailing CandidateTrailing PartyMargin
Sirpur1KONERU KONAPPABahujan Samaj PartyKAVETI SAMMAIAHTelangana Rashtra Samithi8837
Chennur2NALLALA ODELUTelangana Rashtra SamithiGADDAM VINODIndian National Congress26164
Bellampalli3DURGAM CHINNAIAHTelangana Rashtra SamithiGUNDA MALLESHCommunist Party of India52528
Mancherial4DIWAKAR RAO NADIPELLITelangana Rashtra SamithiGADDAM ARAVINDA REDDYIndian National Congress59250
Asifabad5KOVA LAXMITelangana Rashtra SamithiATRAM SAKKUIndian National Congress19055
Khanapur6AJMEERA REKHATelangana Rashtra SamithiRATHOD RITESHTelugu Desam38511
Adilabad7JOGU RAMANNATelangana Rashtra SamithiPAYAL SHANKERBharatiya Janata Party14711
Boath8RATHOD BAPURAOTelangana Rashtra SamithiJADHAV ANIL KUMARIndian National Congress26993
Nirmal9ALLOLLA INDRA KARAN REDDYBahujan Samaj PartyKUCHADI SRIHARIRAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi8497
Mudhole10GADDIGARI VITTAL REDDYIndian National CongressDR. PADAKANTI RAMADEVIBharatiya Janata Party14837
Armur11ASHANNAGARI JEEVAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiK.R.SURESH REDDYIndian National Congress13964
Bodhan12SHAKILTelangana Rashtra SamithiSUDARSHAN REDDY PODDUTURIIndian National Congress15884
Jukkal13HANMANTH SHINDETelangana Rashtra SamithiGANGARAM SIndian National Congress35507
Banswada14SRINIVAS REDDY PARIGETelangana Rashtra SamithiBALARAJU KASULAIndian National Congress23930
Yellareddy15EANUGU RAVINDER REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiJAJALA SURENDERIndian National Congress24009
Kamareddy16GAMPA GOVARDHANTelangana Rashtra SamithiMOHD ALI SHABBIRIndian National Congress8683
Nizamabad (Urban)17BIGALA GANESHTelangana Rashtra SamithiMIR MAJAZ ALI SHAIKAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen10308
Nizamabad (Rural)18GOVERDHAN BAJI REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiDHARMAPURI SRINIVAASIndian National Congress26547
Balkonda19VEMULA PRASHANTH REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiANIL KUMAR ERAVATRIIndian National Congress36248
Koratla20KALVAKUNTLA VIDYA SAGAR RAOTelangana Rashtra SamithiJUVVADI NARSINGA RAOIndependent20585
Jagtial21JEEVAN REDDY THATIPARTHIIndian National CongressDR. M.SANJAY KUMARTelangana Rashtra Samithi7828
Dharmapuri22KOPPULA ESHWARTelangana Rashtra SamithiADLURI LAXMAN KUMARIndian National Congress18679
Ramagundam23SOMARAPU SATYANARAYANATelangana Rashtra SamithiKORUKANTI CHANDERAll India Forward Bloc2295
Manthani24PUTTA MADHUKARTelangana Rashtra SamithiDUDDILLA SRIDHAR BABUIndian National Congress19360
Peddapalle25MANOHAR REDDY DASARITelangana Rashtra SamithiT. BHANU PRASAD RAOIndian National Congress62677
Karimnagar26GANGULA KAMALAKARTelangana Rashtra SamithiBANDI SANJAY KUMARBharatiya Janata Party24754
Choppadandi27BODIGA SHOBHATelangana Rashtra SamithiSUDDALA DEVAIAHIndian National Congress54981
Vemulawada28RAMESH CHENNAMANENITelangana Rashtra SamithiAADI SRINIVASBharatiya Janata Party5268
Sircilla29K.TARAKARAMA RAO (KTR)Telangana Rashtra SamithiKONDURU RAVINDER RAOIndian National Congress53004
Manakondur30RASAMAI BALAKISHANTelangana Rashtra SamithiAREPALLI MOHANIndian National Congress46922
Huzurabad31EATALA RAJENDERTelangana Rashtra SamithiKETHIRI SUDARSHAN REDDYIndian National Congress57037
Husnabad32VODITHELA SATHISH KUMARTelangana Rashtra SamithiALIGIREDDY PRAVEEN REDDYIndian National Congress34269
Siddipet33THANNEERU HARISH RAOTelangana Rashtra SamithiTADURI SRINIVAS GOUDIndian National Congress93328
Medak34M.PADMA DEVENDER REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiVIJAYA SHANTHI. MIndian National Congress39600
Narayankhed35PATLOLLA KISHTA REDDYIndian National CongressMAHAREDDY BHUPAL REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi14746
Andole36BABUMOHANPALLYTelangana Rashtra SamithiC.DAMODAR RAJANARSIMHAIndian National Congress3291
Narsapur37CHILUMULA MADAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiVAKITI SUNITHAIndian National Congress14217
Zahirabad38JETTY GEETAIndian National CongressK.MANIK RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi842
Sangareddy39CHINTA PRABHAKARTelangana Rashtra SamithiJAYAPRAKASH REDDY .TIndian National Congress29522
Patancheru40GUDEM MAIPAL REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiM SAPANADEVTelugu Desam18886
Dubbak41SOLIPTETA RAMA LINGA REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiCHERUKU MUTHYAM REDDYIndian National Congress37925
Gajwel42KALVAKUNTLA CHANDRASHEKAR RAOTelangana Rashtra SamithiPRATAP REDDY VANTERUTelugu Desam19391
Medchal43MALIPEDHI SUDHEER REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiTHOTAKURA JANGAIAHTelugu Desam43455
Malkajgiri44C. KANAKA REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiRAM CHANDER RAO. NBharatiya Janata Party2768
Quthbullapur45K.P. VIVEKANANDTelugu DesamK HANMANTH REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi39021
Kukatpally46MADHAVARAM KRISHNA RAOTelugu DesamG. PADMA RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi43186
Uppal47NVSS PRABHAKARBharatiya Janata PartyBETHI SUBHAS REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi14169
Ibrahimpatnam48MANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDYTelugu DesamMALREDDY RAMREDDYIndependent11056
Lal Bahadur Nagar49RYAGA KRISHNAIAHTelugu DesamMUDDAGOWNI RAM MOHAN GOUDTelangana Rashtra Samithi12525
Maheshwaram50TEEGALA KRISHNA REDDYTelugu DesamMALREDDY RANGA REDDYIndian National Congress30784
Rajendranagar51TOLKANTI PRAKASH GOUDTelugu DesamGNANESHWARIndian National Congress25881
Serilingampally52AREKAPUDI GANDHITelugu DesamKOMARAGONI SHANKER GOUDTelangana Rashtra Samithi75904
Chevella53KALE YADAIAHIndian National CongressKORANI SAYANNA RATNAMTelangana Rashtra Samithi781
PARGI54TAMMANNAGARI RAM MOHAN REDDYIndian National CongressKOPPULA HARISHWAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi5163
Vikarabad55B.SANJEEVA RAOTelangana Rashtra SamithiG.PRASAD KUMARIndian National Congress10072
Tandur56P. MAHENDER REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiMALKUD NARAYAN RAOIndian National Congress15982
Musheerabad57DR.K LAXMANBharatiya Janata PartyMUTA GOPALTelangana Rashtra Samithi27386
Malakpet58AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALAAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenB. VENKAT REDDYBharatiya Janata Party23263
Amberpet59G.KISHAN REDDYBharatiya Janata PartyAEDLA SUDHAKAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi62598
Khairatabad60CHINTALA RAMA CHANDRA REDDYBharatiya Janata PartyDANAM NAGENDERIndian National Congress20846
Jubilee Hills61MAGANTI GOPINATHTelugu DesamNAVEEN YADAV VAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen9242
Sanath Nagar62TALASANI SRINIVAS YADAVTelugu DesamDANDE VITHALTelangana Rashtra Samithi27461
Nampalli63JAFFAR HUSSAINAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenMOHAMMED FEROZ KHANTelugu Desam17296
Karwan64KAUSAR MOINUDDINAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenBADDAM BAL REDDYBharatiya Janata Party37777
Goshamahal65T. RAJA SINGHBharatiya Janata PartyM. MUKESH GOUDIndian National Congress46793
Charminar66SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRIAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenM A BASITHTelugu Desam36615
Chandrayangutta67AKBARUDDIN OWAISIAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenDR. KHAYAM KHANMajlis Bachao Tahreek59274
Yakutpura68MUMTAZ AHMED KHANAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenCH ROOP RAJBharatiya Janata Party34423
Bahadurpura69MOHD. MOAZAM KHANAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenMD. ABDUL RAHMAN @ MAHMOODTelugu Desam95045
secunderabad70T. PADMA RAOTelangana Rashtra SamithiKUNA VENKATESH GOUDTelugu Desam25979
Secunderabad Cantt.71G .SAYANNATelugu DesamGAJJELA NAGESHTelangana Rashtra Samithi3275
Kodangal72ANUMULA REVANTH REDDYTelugu DesamGURUNATH REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi14614
Narayanpet73S.RAJENDER REDDYTelugu DesamK.SHIVAKUMAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi2270
Mahbubnagar74SRINIVAS GOUD. VTelangana Rashtra SamithiYENNAM SRINIVAS REDDYBharatiya Janata Party3139
Jadcherla75CHARLAKOLA LAXMA REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiDR. MALLU RAVIIndian National Congress14734
Devarkadra76ALLA VENKATESHWAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiPAVAN KUMARIndian National Congress16922
Makthal77CHITTEM RAM MOHAN REDDYIndian National CongressYELKOTI YELLA REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi10027
Wanaparthy78DR.G.CHINNA REDDYIndian National CongressSINGIREDDY NIRANJAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi4291
Gadwal79ARUNA D. KIndian National CongressBANDLA KRISHNA MOHAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi8260
Alampur80S.A.SAMPATH KUMARIndian National CongressV.M.ABRAHAMTelugu Desam6730
Nagarkurnool81MARRI JANARDHAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiKUCHAKULLA DAMODAR REDDYIndian National Congress14435
Achampet82GUVVALA BALARAJUTelangana Rashtra SamithiCHIKKUDU VAMSHIKRISHNAIndian National Congress11820
Kalwakurthy83CHALLA VAMSHICHAND REDDYIndian National CongressACHARY TALLOJUBharatiya Janata Party32
Shadnagar84ANJAIAH YELGANAMONITelangana Rashtra SamithiCHOWLAPALLY PRATHAP REDDYIndian National Congress17328
Kollapur85JUPALLY KRISHNA RAOTelangana Rashtra SamithiBEERAM HARSHAVARDHAN REDDYIndian National Congress10498
Devarakonda86RAVINDRA KUMAR RAMAVATHCommunist Party of IndiaBHEELYA NAIK KETHAVATHTelugu Desam4216
Nagarjuna Sagar87JANA REDDY KUNDURUIndian National CongressNOMULA NARSIMAIAHTelangana Rashtra Samithi16476
Miryalguda88BHASKAR RAO NALLAMOTHUIndian National CongressALUGUBELLI AMARENDER REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi6054
Huzurnagar89UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADAIndian National CongressKASOJU SHANKARAMMATelangana Rashtra Samithi23924
Kodad90PADMAVATHI REDDY NALAMADAIndian National CongressBOLLAM MALLAIAH YADAVTelugu Desam13374
Suryapet91GUNTAKANDLA JAGADISH REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiSANKINENI VENKATESHWER RAOIndependent2219
Nalgonda92KOMATIREDDY VENKAT REDDYIndian National CongressKANCHARLA BHUPAL REDDYIndependent10547
Munugode93KOOSUKUNTLA PRABHAKAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiPALVAI SRAVANTHIIndependent38055
Bhongir94PAILLA SHEKAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiJITTA BALA KRISHNA REDDYYuva Telangana Party15416
Nakrekal95VEMULA VEERESHAMTelangana Rashtra SamithiCHIRUMARTHY LINGAIAHIndian National Congress2370
Thungathurthy96GADARI KISHORE KUMARTelangana Rashtra SamithiADDANKI DAYAKARIndian National Congress2379
Alair97GONGIDI SUNITHATelangana Rashtra SamithiBUDIDA BIKSHAMAIAHIndian National Congress31477
Jangoan98MUTHIREDDY YADAGIRI REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiPONNALA LAKSHMAIAHIndian National Congress32695
Ghanpur (Station)99THATIKONDA RAJAIAHTelangana Rashtra SamithiDR.GUNDE VIJAYA RAMA RAOIndian National Congress58829
Palakurthi100DAYAKER RAO ERRABELLITelugu DesamDUGYALA SHRINIVAS RAOIndian National Congress4313
Dornakal101D.S. REDYA NAIKIndian National CongressSATHYAVATHI RATHODTelangana Rashtra Samithi23531
Mahabubabad102BANOTH SHANKAR NAYAKTelangana Rashtra SamithiKAVITHA MALOTHUIndian National Congress9315
Narsampet103DONTHI MADHAVA REDDYIndependentPEDDI SUDARSHAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi18376
Parkal104CHALLA DHARMA REDDYTelugu DesamSAHODER REDDY MUDDASANITelangana Rashtra Samithi9108
Warangal West105DASYAM VINAY BHASKERTelangana Rashtra SamithiSWARNA ERRABELLIIndian National Congress56304
Warangal East106KONDA SUREKHATelangana Rashtra SamithiBASWARAJU SARAIAHIndian National Congress55085
Wardhanapet107AROORI RAMESHTelangana Rashtra SamithiKONDETI SHRIDHARIndian National Congress86349
Bhupalpalle108MADHUSUDANA CHARY SIRIKONDATelangana Rashtra SamithiGANDRA VENKATA RAMANA REDDYIndian National Congress7214
Mulug109AZMEERA CHANDULALTelangana Rashtra SamithiPODEM VEERAIAHIndian National Congress16399
Pinapaka110PAYAM VENKATESWARLUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyDR.SHANKAR. NTelangana Rashtra Samithi14065
Yellandu111KORAM KANAKAIAHIndian National CongressBANOTHU HARIPRIYATelugu Desam11507
Khammam112AJAY KUMAR PUVVADAIndian National CongressTHUMMALA NAGESWAR RAOTelugu Desam5609
Palair113RAMIREDDY VENKATAREDDYIndian National CongressBABY SWARNA KUMARI MADDINENITelugu Desam21863
Madhira114BHATTI VIKRAMARKA MALLUIndian National CongressKAMAL RAJU LINGALACommunist Party of India (Marxist)12329
Wyra115BANOTH MADAN LALYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyBANOTH BALAJITelugu Desam10583
Sathupalli116SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAHTelugu DesamMATTA DAYANAND VIJAY KUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party2485
Kothagudem117VENKAT RAO JALAGAMTelangana Rashtra SamithiVANAMA VENKATESHWARA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party16521
Aswaraopeta118THATI VENKATESWARLUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyMECHA NAGESWARA RAOTelugu Desam930
Bhadrachalam119SUNNAM RAJAIAHCommunist Party of India (Marxist)K.P.R.K. PHANEESWARAMMATelugu Desam1815

Adilabad

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Adilabad TRS

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Sirpur BSP
Chennur TRS
Bellampalli TRS
Mancherial TRS
Asifabad TRS
Khanapur TRS
Adilabad TRS
Boath TRS
Nirmal BSP
Mudhole INC

Karimnagar

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Peddapalli TRS
Karimnagar TRS

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Korutla TRS
Jagtial INC
Dharmapuri TRS
Ramagundam TRS
Manthani TRS
Peddapalli TRS
Karimnagar TRS
Choppadandi TRS
Vemulawada TRS
Sircilla TRS
Manakondur TRS
Huzurabad TRS
Husnabad TRS

Nijamabad

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Nizamabad TRS

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Armoor TRS
Bodhan TRS
Jukkal TRS
Banswada TRS
Yellareddy TRS
Kamareddy TRS
Nizamabad Urban TRS
Nizamabad Rural TRS
Balkonda TRS

Medak

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Zaheerabad TRS
Medak TRS

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Siddipet TRS
Medak TRS
Narayanakhed INC
Andole TRS
Narsapur TRS
Zaheerabad INC
Sangareddy TRS
Patancheru TRS
Dubbak TRS
Gajwel TRS

Hyderabad

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Secunderabad BJP
Hyderabad MIM

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Musheerabad BJP
Malakpet MIM
Amberpet BJP
Khairatabad BJP
Jubilee Hills TDP
Sanath Nagar TDP
Nampally MIM
Karwan MIM
Goshamahal BJP
Charminar MIM
Chandrayangutta MIM
Yakutpura MIM
Bahdurpura MIM
Secunderabad TRS
Cantonment TDP

Ranga Reddy

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Malkajgiri TDP
Chevella TRS

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Medchal TRS
Malkajgiri BJP
Quthbullapur TDP
Kukatpally TDP
Uppal BJP
Ibrahimpatnam TDP
Lai Bahadur Nagar TDP
Maheshwaram TDP
Rajendranagar TDP
Serilingampally TDP
Chevella INC
Pargi INC
Vikarabad TRS
Tandur TRS

MAHABUBNAGAR

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Mahabubnagar TRS
Nagarkurnool TRS

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Kodangal TDP
Narayanpet TDP
Mahbubnagar TRS
Jadcherla TRS
Devarkadra TRS
Makthal INC
Anaparti INC
Gadwal INC
Alampur TRS
Nagarkurnool TRS
Achampet TRS
Kalwakurthy BJP
Shadnagar TRS
Kollapur TRS

Nalgonda

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Nalgonda INC
Bhuvanagiri TRS

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Devarakonda CPI
Nagarjuna Sagar INC
Miryalaguda INC
Huzurnagar INC
Kodad INC
Suryapet TRS
Nalgonda INC
Munugode TRS
Bhongir TRS
Nakrekal TRS
Thungathurthv TRS
Alair TRS

Warangal

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Warangal TRS
Mahabubabad TRS

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Jangama TRS
Station Ghanpur TRS
Palakurthy TDP
Dornakal INC
Mahabubabad TRS
Narsampet IND
Parkal TDP
Warangal West TRS
Warangal East TRS
Wardhannapet TRS
Bhupalpally TRS
Mulug TRS

Khammam

MP

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Khammam YSRCP

MLA

CONSTITUENCIESLEAD WON
Pinapaka YSRCP
Yellandu INC
Khammam INC
Palair INC
Madhira INC
Wyra YSRCP
Sathupally TDP
Kothagudem TRS
Aswaraopeta YSRCP
Bhadrachalam CPM

Polling in Telangana will be held on 30th April 2014, Results will be declared from 16th May 2014.
Assembly Constituencies List in Telangana
Recognized National Political Parties
Recognized State Political Parties
Recognized Political Parties Without Reserved Symbol

Issue of Notification: 02-Apr-14
Date of Poll: 30-Apr-14
Last Date for filing Nominations: 09-Apr-14
Counting of Votes: 16-May-14
Scrutiny of Nominations: 10-Apr-14
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 12-Apr-14
Date before which the election shall be completed: 28-May-14
No of ACs in this Schedule: 119


Assembly Constituencies List in Telangana State
Assembly NoAssembly Constituency NameType/Reservation
1SirpurGEN
2ChennurSC
3BellampalliSC
4MancherialGEN
5AsifabadST
6KhanapurST
7AdilabadGEN
8BoathST
9NirmalGEN
10MudholeGEN
11ArmurGEN
12BodhanGEN
13JukkalSC
14BanswadaGEN
15YellareddyGEN
16KamareddyGEN
17Nizamabad(Urban)
18Nizamabad(Rural)
19BalkondaGEN
20KoratlaGEN
21JagtialGEN
22DharmapuriSC
23RamagundamGEN
24ManthaniGEN
25PeddapalleGEN
26KarimnagarGEN
27ChoppadandiSC
28VemulawadaGEN
29SircillaGEN
30ManakondurSC
31HuzurabadGEN
32HusnabadGEN
33SiddipetGEN
34MedakGEN
35NarayankhedGEN
36AndoleSC
37NarsapurGEN
38ZahirabadSC
39SangareddyGEN
40PatancheruGEN
41DubbakGEN
42GajwelGEN
43MedchalGEN
44MalkajgiriGEN
45QuthbullapurGEN
46KukatpalleGEN
47UppalGEN
48IbrahimpatnamGEN
49Lal Bahadur NagarGEN
50MaheswaramGEN
51RajendranagarGEN
52SerilingampallyGEN
53ChevellaSC
54PargiGEN
55VicarabadSC
56TandurGEN
57MusheerabadGEN
58MalakpetGEN
59AmberpetGEN
60KhairatabadGEN
61Jubilee HillsGEN
62SanathnagarGEN
63NampallyGEN
64KarwanGEN
65GoshamahalGEN
66CharminarGEN
67ChandrayanguttaGEN
68YakutpuraGEN
69BahadurpuraGEN
70SecunderabadGEN
71Secunderabad Cantt.SC
72KodangalGEN
73NarayanpetGEN
74MahbubnagarGEN
75JadcherlaGEN
76DevarkadraGEN
77MakthalGEN
78WanaparthyGEN
79GadwalGEN
80AlampurSC
81NagarkurnoolGEN
82AchampetSC
83KalwakurthyGEN
84ShadnagarGEN
85KollapurGEN
86DevarakondaST
87NagarjunaSagarGEN
88MiryalagudaGEN
89HuzurnagarGEN
90KodadGEN
91SuryapetGEN
92NalgondaGEN
93MunugodeGEN
94BhongirGEN
95NakrekalSC
96ThungathurthiSC
97AlairGEN
98JangaonGEN
99Ghanpur (Station)SC
100PalakurthiGEN
101DornakalST
102MahabubabadST
103NarsampetGEN
104ParkalGEN
105Warangal WESTGEN
106Warangal EASTGEN
107WaradhanapetSC
108BhupalpalleGEN
109MulugST
110PinapakaST
111YellanduST
112KhammamGEN
113PalairGEN
114MadhiraSC
115WyraST
116SathupalleSC
117KothagudemGEN
118AswaraopetaST
119BhadrachalamST

Recognized National Political Parties

Sl.No.National PartiesSymbols in English/Telugu
1Bahujan Samaj Party, A.P)Elephant
2Bharatiya Janata PartyLotus
3Communist Party of IndiaEars of Corn & Sickle
4Communist Party of India(Marxist)Hammer, Sickle & Star
5Indian National CongressHand (Hand to Divide Peoples)
6National Congress PartyClock

Recognized State Political Parties in Andhra Pradesh

Sl.No.State PartiesSymbols in English/Telugu
1Telugu Desam PartyCycle
2Telangana Rastra SamithiCar
3Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyCeiling Fan
4All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenKite
5Lok Satta PartyWhistle
6Jai Samaikya Andra Party
7Jana Saina Party

Recognized Political Parties Without Reserved Symbol

Sl.No.Registered Parties without symbol
1All India Stree Shakthi Party
2Ambedkar National Congress (Ambedkar - Phule)
3BC United Front Party
4Bharateeya Bahujana Prajarajyam
5Bharat Labour Party
6Bharat Janalok Party
7BC Bharat Desam Party
8Communist Party of India (Marxist Leninist)(Liberation)
9Dalita Bahujana Party
10Ekta Party
11Gondwana Ganatantra Party
12Grama Swarajyam Party
13Great India Party
14Greater Rayalaseema Party
15Indian Christian Party
16Indians Front Party
17Jai Maha Bharat Party
18Jana Rakshana Party
19Janam Party
20Jana Prayojana Party
21Indira Rajiv Congress (Sacrifice for the Nation)
22Maa Desam Party
23Majlis Bachao Tahreek
24Manyaseema Swatantra Party
25NTR Telugu Desam Party (LP)
26Nava Bharat Party
27Navatharam Party
28Nava Samajam Party
29Navodayam Party
30Paramatma Party
31Praja Telangana Samithi
32Praja Udyog Party
33Pyramid Party of India
34Praja Bharat Party
35Prem Janata Dal
36Rastriya Praja Congress (Secular)
37Rayalaseema Rashra Samithi
38Republican Party of India
39Samaikyandhra Parirakshana Samithi
40Samikya Telugu Rajyam Party
41Samajika Telangana Party
42Samaikya Andhra Party
43Shramajeevi Party
44Social Welfare Party
45Telugu Dharmam Party
46Telangana Bharat Janata Party
47Telangana Rajyasamithi Party
48Telangana Party
49Telangana Communist Party
50Telangana Congress Party
51Telangana Democratic Front Party
52Telangana Ikya Jan Party
53Telangana Labour Party
54Telangana Lok Satta Party
55Telangana Sakalajanula Party
56Telangana Yuvasena Party
57Telangana Yuva Shakti Party
58Telangana Yuvajana Shramika Rajyam Party
59United Women Front (UWF)
60Uttarandhra Rastriya Samithi
61Vakta Praja Samasyala Saadhana Party (VPSSP)
62Welfare Party of India
63YSR Bahujana Party
64YSR Praja Party
65Yuva Telangana Party