India Growing
Nagaland MokokchungTuli

Tuli Population

Tuli is a Town and Subdivision in Mokokchung district of Nagaland state in India. Total number of villages in this Subdivision is 11. Tuli Subdivision sex ratio is 844 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Tuli

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
23,37712,68010,6975,283

Tuli is Subdivision in Nagaland state, Tuli Subdivision population in 2023 is 30,858. According to 2011 census of India, Total Tuli population is 23,377 people are living in this Subdivision, of which 12,680 are male and 10,697 are female. Tuli population estimated to be 29,923 in 2022. Literate people are 18,812 out of 10,418 are male and 8,394 are female. Total workers are 12,015 depends on multi skills out of which 7,841 are men and 4,174 are women. Total 4,499 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 2,408 are cultivated by men and 2,091 are women. 705 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Tuli, men are 529 and 176 are women.

Tuli population chart

The Tuli population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 80.47 percent, out of these 44.57 percent is male literates and 35.91 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 51.40 percent, out of these 33.54 percent is male workers and 17.86 percent is female workers.Total Subdivision Agriculture farmers percentage is 19.25 percent in Tuli, out of these 10.30 percent is male farmers and 8.94 percent is female farmers. Tuli Labor percentage is 3.02 percent, out of these 2.26 percent is male labor and 0.75 percent is female labor. Tuli Subdivision people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Tuli Subdivision.

Total
Male
Female
0
11688
23377
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Tuli barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Tuli Subdivision population list

Tuli Subdivision has a total of 11 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Mokokchung district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Anakiyimsen473239234144
Kangtsung Yimsen478259219116
Anaki840434406181
Wamakenyimsen104525226
Wamaken625316309161
Kangtsung3,0081,5821,426526
Aopenzu558320238110
Merangkong2,5621,3551,207567
Merangkong Comp.456237219120
Asangma1,593822771350
Every Indian Subdivision got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Tuli Wiki

Tuli Subdivision Villages List

Tuli is a Subdivision in Mokokchung district of Nagaland state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Tuli Subdivision. Total Number of Villages in this Subdivision list are 11.

  1. Anaki C
  2. Anakiyimsen
  3. Kangtsung Yimsen
  4. Anaki
  5. Wamakenyimsen
  6. Wamaken
  7. Kangtsung
  8. Aopenzu
  9. Merangkong
  10. Asangma
  11. Tsudikong

Subdivisions of Mokokchung

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact