Nagaland

List of Districts, Cities & Towns in Nagaland

Nagaland Map

Nagaland Map

Kohima is the Capital of Nagaland State in india.

NameNo of HouseholdsTotal Population PersonTotal Population MaleTotal Population Female
NAGALAND39600219785021024649953853
Mon41978250260131753118507
Mokokchung4269019462210109293530
Zunheboto278351407577121769540
Wokha318911663438450581838
Dimapur 78605378811197394181417
Phek366391634188374379675
Tuensang3674219659610193394663
Longleng11985504842650223982
Kiphire14771740043783036174
Kohima54391267988138966129022
Peren18475952194971445505