India Growing
Andhra Pradesh VisakhapatnamMunchingiputtu

Munchingiputtu Population

Munchingiputtu is a Town and Mandal in Visakhapatnam district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 304. Munchingiputtu Mandal sex ratio is 1,067 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Munchingiputtu

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
47,41822,93724,48111,941

Munchingiputtu is Mandal in Andhra Pradesh state, Munchingiputtu Mandal population in 2022 is 60,695. According to 2011 census of India, Total Munchingiputtu population is 47,418 people are living in this Mandal, of which 22,937 are male and 24,481 are female. Population of Munchingiputtu in 2021 is 58,798 Literate people are 15,875 out of 9,926 are male and 5,949 are female. Total workers are 27,775 depends on multi skills out of which 13,623 are men and 14,152 are women. Total 13,392 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 7,212 are cultivated by men and 6,180 are women. 6,841 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Munchingiputtu, men are 3,279 and 3,562 are women.

Munchingiputtu population chart

The Munchingiputtu population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 33.48 percent, out of these 20.93 percent is male literates and 12.55 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 58.57 percent, out of these 28.73 percent is male workers and 29.85 percent is female workers.Total Mandal Agriculture farmers percentage is 28.24 percent in Munchingiputtu, out of these 15.21 percent is male farmers and 13.03 percent is female farmers. Munchingiputtu Labor percentage is 14.43 percent, out of these 6.92 percent is male labor and 7.51 percent is female labor. Munchingiputtu Mandal people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Munchingiputtu Mandal.

Total
Male
Female
0
23710
47418
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Munchingiputtu barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Munchingiputtu Mandal population list

Munchingiputtu Mandal has a total of 304 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Visakhapatnam district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Vallayibeeru111516038
Mokkaputtu38152311
Sangada149698039
Pilliganduva0000
Doraguda3319148
Asurada91415024
Panasa344168176112
Chinasindhiputtu26312413974
Gatturamanda104525229
Pedasindhiputtu91444724
Domaliputtu136667038
Danabandu60273314
Tarlaguda96415533
Valajangi80344623
Putcheli2812168
Kodaputtu12663
Nandula Konda0000
Vanugumma321146175104
Talabirada444203241132
Dadiputtu641306335144
Allangipada98455335
Mehba364180184109
Kumbri Pada29714215579
Dabuguda48212717
Marriputtu1968411243
Vanagumma Kusumaputtu0000
Kirrambo130696135
Tillaypada0000
Mattiguda187909733
Kusumaguda0000
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Munchingiputtu Wiki

Munchingiputtu Mandal Villages List

Munchingiputtu is a Mandal in Visakhapatnam district of Andhra Pradesh state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Munchingiputtu Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 304.

  1. A-kotturu
  2. Adalaput
  3. Adarladi
  4. Alabeeru
  5. Allangipada
  6. Amalaguda
  7. Ambapada
  8. Antabongu
  9. Antlavada
  10. Arabeeru
  11. Arloiputtu
  12. Asurada
  13. Attikalu
  14. Babusala
  15. Badiputtu
  16. Bakubeda
  17. Balada
  18. Balajulla
  19. Baliyaguda
  20. Balluguda
  21. Bangaru Puttu
  22. Bangarumetta
  23. Bangurupalle
  24. Bapanaput
  25. Barada
  26. Barlada
  27. Beeduchampa
  28. Beeta
  29. Bhimidi
  30. Birriguda

Mandals of Visakhapatnam

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact