India Growing
Telangana AdilabadKuntala

Kuntala Population

Kuntala is a Town and Mandal in Adilabad district of Telangana state in India. Total number of villages in this Mandal is 28. Kuntala Mandal sex ratio is 1,050 females per 1000 of males.

Population of Kuntala

PopulationMalesFemalesHouseholds
34,19016,67417,5168,272

Kuntala is Mandal in Telangana state, As per the 2021 Aadhar estimates, Kuntala Mandal population in 2021 is 42,396. According to 2011 census of India, Total Kuntala population is 34,190 people are living in this Mandal, of which 16,674 are male and 17,516 are female. Population of Kuntala in 2020 is 41,028 Literate people are 15,789 out of 9,580 are male and 6,209 are female. Total workers are 19,558 depends on multi skills out of which 9,421 are men and 10,137 are women. Total 5,194 Cultivators are depended on agriculture farming out of 3,537 are cultivated by men and 1,657 are women. 4,963 people works in agricultural land as a labour in Kuntala, men are 2,743 and 2,220 are women.

Kuntala population chart

The Kuntala population chart is a graph that shows the distribution of all demographic groups, Literacy percentage is 46.18 percent, out of these 28.02 percent is male literates and 18.16 percent is female literates. Total Workers percentage is 57.20 percent, out of these 27.55 percent is male workers and 29.65 percent is female workers.Total Mandal Agriculture farmers percentage is 15.19 percent in Kuntala, out of these 10.35 percent is male farmers and 4.85 percent is female farmers. Kuntala Labor percentage is 14.52 percent, out of these 8.02 percent is male labor and 6.49 percent is female labor. Kuntala Mandal people is divided down between male and female members of the population. The below graphic shows from Literacy to Households of Kuntala Mandal.

Total
Male
Female
0
17096
34190
Population
Literacy
Workers
Cultivators
Labour
Households
Kuntala barchart on population, literacy, workers & households

Kuntala Mandal population list

Kuntala Mandal has a total of 28 locations/villages, Below is the population table listing as per the last census of 2011 showing male, female and household information in the Adilabad district.

Locations/VillagesPopulation 2011MaleFemaleHouseholds
Chakepalle1,435667768324
Dongargaon425201224110
Arly (Khurd)581285296163
Burgupalle35116718482
Mutakapalle114625229
Kallur2,2991,0761,223576
Turati987454533268
Nandan539262277151
Bamini (Buzurg)905434471206
Andkur1,541744797379
Penchikalpahad962478484232
Venkur42821421491
Vittapur868400468227
Limba (Khurd)2,5561,2771,279611
Kuntala4,6112,2632,3481,107
Ambakanti2,4721,1941,278579
Raipahad94454921
Gulmadaga4,2832,0702,2131,124
Velgudhari0000
Burugupalle (G)1,182618564246
Tekulpahad0000
Downelle1,483706777331
Rajapur24712811956
Suryapur782388394194
Ambagaon49726723096
Medanpur557287270140
Limba (Buzurg)1,154579575269
Oala2,8371,4081,429660
Every Indian Mandal got a Story, Share with every one if you know anything about Kuntala Wiki

Kuntala Mandal Villages List

Kuntala is a Mandal in Adilabad district of Telangana state in India. Below is the list of Towns and Villages in Kuntala Mandal. Total Number of Villages in this Mandal list are 28.

  1. Ambagaon
  2. Ambakanti
  3. Andhur
  4. Arly (khurd)
  5. Bamini (buzurg)
  6. Burgupalle
  7. Burugupalle
  8. Chakepalle
  9. Dongargaon
  10. Downelle
  11. Gulmadaga
  12. Kallur
  13. Kuntala
  14. Limba (buzurg)
  15. Limba (khurd)
  16. Medanpur
  17. Mutakapalle
  18. Nandan
  19. Oala
  20. Penchikalpahad
  21. Raipahad
  22. Rajapur
  23. Suryapur
  24. Tekulpahad
  25. Turati
  26. Velgudhari
  27. Venkur
  28. Vittapur

Mandals of Adilabad

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact