India Growing

States | |

Kannur Population

Kannur is a city in the State of Kerala in india.
Other names: also called Cannanore. According to United Nations population estimates, Kannur population in 2021 is estimated to be 2,286,474.

YearKannur Population
195185,104
1961211,186
1971216,707
1981625,608
19911,147,668
20011,225,215
20111,657,650
2020*2,166,906
2025*2,465,138
2035*3,079,052
Source: population.un.org/wpp/, 1950 to 1935 Kannur city Population(UA).

Geography of Kannur
Languages spoken are Malayalam
Kannur Population : 25,25,637
Population Density of Kannur : 852 per sq km
Total Area of Kannur : 2950 sq km
District Official website : http://www.kannur.nic.in

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact