India Growing

States | |

Thrissur Population

Thrissur is a city in the State of Kerala in india.
Other names: also called Thirusivapperoor. According to United Nations population estimates, Thrissur population in 2021 is estimated to be 3,351,322.

YearThrissur Population
1951128,834
1961158,670
1971209,392
1981477,370
1991638,569
20011,100,162
20111,895,421
2020*3,068,164
2025*3,719,976
2035*4,699,998
Source: population.un.org/wpp/, 1950 to 1935 Thrissur city Population(UA).

Geography of Thrissur
Languages spoken are Malayalam
Thrissur Population : 31,10,327
Population Density of Thrissur : 1026 per sq km
Total Area of Thrissur : 3030 sq km
District Official website : http://thrissur.nic.in

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact