India Growing

States | |

Kollam Population

Kollam is a city in the State of Kerala in india.
Other names: also called Quilon. According to United Nations population estimates, Kollam population in 2021 is estimated to be 2,025,984.

YearKollam Population
195166,836
196191,938
1971124,218
1981170,510
1991371,982
2001648,769
20111,131,511
2020*1,851,558
2025*2,252,169
2035*2,847,156
Source: population.un.org/wpp/, 1950 to 1935 Kollam city Population(UA).

Geography of Kollam
Languages spoken are Malayalam
Kollam Population : 26,29,703
Population Density of Kollam : 1056
Total Area of Kollam : 2490 sq km
District Official website : http://www.kollam.gov.in

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact