India Growing

States | |

Palakkad Population

Palakkad is a city in the State of Kerala in india.
Other names: also called Palghat. According to United Nations population estimates, Palakkad population in 2021 is estimated to be 384,651.

YearPalakkad Population
195169,761
196178,163
197196,291
1981119,664
1991181,510
2001231,768
2011295,941
2020*367,565
2025*411,827
2035*512,977
Source: population.un.org/wpp/, 1950 to 1935 Palakkad city Population(UA).

Geography of Palakkad
Languages spoken are Malayalam
Palakkad Population : 28,10,892
Population Density of Palakkad : 627 per sq km
Total Area of Palakkad : 4483 sq km
District Official website : http://www.palakkad.gov.in

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact