India Growing

States | |

Kozhikode Population

Kozhikode is a city in the State of Kerala in india.
Other names: also called Calicut. According to United Nations population estimates, Kozhikode population in 2021 is estimated to be 3,920,873.

YearKozhikode Population
1951231,407
1961353,566
1971536,521
1981619,236
1991950,622
20011,123,872
20112,070,242
2020*3,555,411
2025*4,387,409
2035*5,560,896
Source: population.un.org/wpp/, 1950 to 1935 Kozhikode city Population(UA).

Geography of Kozhikode
Languages spoken are Malayalam
Kozhikode Population : 30,89,543
Population Density of Kozhikode : 1318 per sq km
Total Area of Kozhikode : 2344 sq km
District Official website : http://www.kozhikode.gov.in

Home | Privacy Policy | Contact